Ward Wise Result Sheet MCD General Election -2007  
Ward No & Name  1 - Narela (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1 Parveen Gupta BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 5070
2 Neel Daman BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4506
3 Amit Malik INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4336
4 Jagdish Khatri INDEPENDENT 3928
5 Surinder INDEPENDENT 863
6 Shyam Sunder NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 551
7 Yakub RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 395
8 Rajan Sharma INDEPENDENT 386
9 Sudama INDEPENDENT 255
10 Nanak Chand INDEPENDENT 183
11 Atul INDEPENDENT 151
12 Dharambir INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 84
13 Ashok Kumar INDEPENDENT 31
Total Polled 20739
Ward No & Name  2 - Bankner (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
14 Mohan Parsad Bhardwaj BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5209
15 Ram Gopal Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3691
16 Chand Singh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 3400
17 Jora Singh INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 1551
18 Jai Bhagwan Saini RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 1035
19 Raj Singh Khatri INDEPENDENT 913
20 Vijay Kumar INDEPENDENT 851
21 Shiv Charan LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 805
22 Jai Bhagwan INDEPENDENT 444
23 SatPal Singh INDEPENDENT 162
24 Ram Niwas NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 133
25 Nanu Ram INDEPENDENT 119
26 Vivek Ranjan INDEPENDENT 57
Total Polled 18370
Ward No & Name  3 - Alipur (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
27 Nisha Rani BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 8630
28 Jagamati INDEPENDENT 7652
29 Archana Saini BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 4679
30 Sakun Mann INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4020
31 Raj Rani INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 1683
32 Nirmala NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 1299
33 Mohani Devi COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA 841
34 Babita Kumari INDEPENDENT 464
35 Laxmi Anand LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 391
36 Rekha Devi INDEPENDENT 350
37 Durga Bai INDEPENDENT 168
38 Urmila Devi INDEPENDENT 151
39 Harsha Rani SHIV SENA 89
40 Mamta INDEPENDENT 69
Total Polled 30486
Ward No & Name  4 - Bakhtawar Pur (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
41 Sharad Kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 6593
42 Sukhram INDEPENDENT 4998
43 Virender INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4928
44 Raj Pal Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4450
45 Rattan Kumar INDEPENDENT 386
46 Joginder SHIV SENA 382
47 Hawa Singh INDEPENDENT 356
48 Surender Kumar INDEPENDENT 202
49 Bijender INDEPENDENT 187
50 Kitab Singh INDEPENDENT 151
51 Ved Prakash INDEPENDENT 122
52 Joginder Singh INDEPENDENT 84
53 Bijender Kumar INDEPENDENT 69
54 Pawan Kumar INDEPENDENT 65
55 Pardeep Sharma INDEPENDENT 57
Total Polled 23030
Ward No & Name  5 - Bhalswa Jahangir Pur (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
56 Ram Kishan Bansiwal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6140
57 Sudhir Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6132
58 Sunahari NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 2756
59 Mahesh Kumar Gautam BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2528
60 Giri Lal INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 1510
61 Mool Chand LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 243
62 Bal Ram INDEPENDENT 153
Total Polled 19462
Ward No & Name  6 - Mukundpur (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
63 Gulab Singh LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 5252
64 Shri Niwas BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 4221
65 Anil Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4152
66 Gulab INDEPENDENT 2274
67 Dharam Veer BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 1890
68 Varun Kumar NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 1688
69 Susheel INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 773
70 Vinod Kumar INDEPENDENT 685
71 Sanjeev INDEPENDENT 278
72 Suman Jha INDEPENDENT 265
73 Sunita INDEPENDENT 146
74 Nafe Singh INDEPENDENT 145
75 Jitender singh RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 91
76 Rama Shankar INDEPENDENT 62
77 Lal Chand INDEPENDENT 60
78 Manoj Kumar  Pathak INDEPENDENT 57
79 Dilawar Singh INDEPENDENT 32
Total Polled 22071
Ward No & Name  7 - Burari (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
80 Bimla INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 6019
81 Rekha Sinha BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5745
82 Devinderi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3593
83 Kamla BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1852
84 Ruchi NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 907
85 Yashoda INDEPENDENT 300
86 Raisa INDEPENDENT 129
Total Polled 18545
Ward No & Name  8 - Jharoda (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
87 Gaurav Khari BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6764
88 Adesh Bhardwaj INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4341
89 Kanwal Singh LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 1177
90 Nafe Singh INDEPENDENT 1082
91 Surendra Badola INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 1052
92 Paras Ram INDEPENDENT 1035
93 Jitender Kumar NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 789
94 Yogender Singh INDEPENDENT 683
95 Mahfooz Ali BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 516
96 Pradip Kumar INDEPENDENT 498
97 Pavel JANATA DAL (UNITED) 407
98 Shyam Babu Shah INDEPENDENT 308
99 Rajinder Singh INDEPENDENT 288
100 Vinod Kumar INDEPENDENT 242
101 Surender Rohila INDEPENDENT 172
102 Shyam Singh INDEPENDENT 131
103 Hanuman Parshad SHIV SENA 109
104 Shesh Ram Sharma INDEPENDENT 65
105 Ragini Sharma INDEPENDENT 64
106 Bhagat Singh INDEPENDENT 36
107 Ram Avadh Uppadhya INDEPENDENT 29
Total Polled 19788
Ward No & Name  9 - Malka Ganj (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
108 Shayam Lal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7720
109 Thakur Dass INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 7718
110 Sh Babu Lal BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2983
111 Sh. Jagan nath INDEPENDENT 637
112 Sh. Jai Kishan INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 337
113 Sh. Manoj NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 273
114 Sh. Ranjit Singh INDEPENDENT 271
115 Sh. Devender Kumar INDEPENDENT 213
116 Sh. Sita Ram Morya INDEPENDENT 184
117 Sh. Sarvan Kumar INDEPENDENT 166
118 Sh. Lila Ram Bharti INDEPENDENT 133
119 Sh Ajay INDEPENDENT 55
120 Sh. Kailash  Chand INDEPENDENT 37
Total Polled 20727
Ward No & Name  10 - Timarpur (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
121 Surender Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 8270
122 Kaptan Singh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4496
123 Sh Gul Fam Ahmed BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1187
124 Madan Lal Gupta INDEPENDENT 443
125 Sh. Akbar Imam LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 157
126 Sh. Vishan Chandra INDEPENDENT 146
127 Sh Ram Bachan INDEPENDENT 50
128 Sh. Nafe Singh INDEPENDENT 24
129 Varun Kumar Biswas INDEPENDENT 18
Total Polled 14791
Ward No & Name  11 - Mukherjee Nagar (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
130 Rajni BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7485
131 Kansihka INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3966
132 Ms. Mamta INDEPENDENT 1981
133 Kusum INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 637
134 Satwant Kaur INDEPENDENT 517
135 Smt. Lovely Ratra INDEPENDENT 222
136 Chanchal Bedi INDEPENDENT 180
137 Ms. Babita INDEPENDENT 125
138 Smt. Renu Bala INDEPENDENT 111
139 Ms. Prem Kumari INDEPENDENT 99
140 Anita INDEPENDENT 85
Total Polled 15408
Ward No & Name  12 - G.T.B. Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
141 Surjit Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6868
142 Prem Nath INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3350
143 Pradeep Singh SHIV SENA 1347
144 Mahesh Kumar INDEPENDENT 614
145 Kartar Singh LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 600
146 Jagdish BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 524
147 Vipin Vohra INDEPENDENT 373
148 Chander Malhotra INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 368
149 Pradip Kumar Jha INDEPENDENT 222
150 Love Malik RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 114
151 Rajni INDEPENDENT 113
152 Ashok Kumar INDEPENDENT 104
153 Jageshwar INDEPENDENT 103
154 Prabhu Dayal Aggarwal INDEPENDENT 27
155 Raja Iqbal Singh INDEPENDENT 21
Total Polled 14748
Ward No & Name  13 - Dhir Pur (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
156 Mukesh  Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6378
157 Ajay BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4896
158 Ajay Tyagi NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 1193
159 Arjun Kumar INDEPENDENT 679
160 Satish Sharma BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 676
161 Sunita Chaudhary INDEPENDENT 508
162 Devender Aggarwal INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 394
163 Sanjeev Kumar INDEPENDENT 308
164 Harbans Lal SHIV SENA 182
165 Ashok Kumar Gupta INDEPENDENT 27
Total Polled 15241
Ward No & Name  14 - Adarsh Nagar (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
166 Neelam BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 9773
167 Doly Swami INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4779
168 Esha BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1093
169 Shimla Devi INDEPENDENT 340
170 Kusum INDEPENDENT 217
Total Polled 16202
Ward No & Name  15 - Sarai Pipal Thala (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
171 Ashwani Ahuja BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3062
172 Parmesh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2907
173 Surender kumar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 1896
174 Dharmender SHIV SENA 1552
175 Deepak  Kumar NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 541
176 Surender Pal Singh INDEPENDENT 310
177 Gagan Deep LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 175
178 Ramdev INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 134
179 Yashwani Mann INDEPENDENT 20
180 Ansar Ahmed INDEPENDENT 20
Total Polled 10617
Ward No & Name  16 - Jahangir Puri -I (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
181 Vinod Kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6713
182 Parma Bhai Solanki INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5752
183 Soma Bhai BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2690
184 Punam NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 275
Total Polled 15430
Ward No & Name  17 - Samaypur Badli (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
185 Devender Yadav INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 8471
186 Tej Pal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5648
187 Meena Kumari BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1781
188 Rajeev Kumar INDEPENDENT 445
189 Ram Gopal NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 135
Total Polled 16480
Ward No & Name  18 - Libas Pur (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
190 Anguri Devi INDEPENDENT 9784
191 Smt. Anuradha INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4053
192 Smt. Kamlesh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2640
Total Polled 16477
Ward No & Name  19 - Bhalswa (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
193 Surendar Singh Khurb BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6249
194 Ashwani Kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 4026
195 Md. Naushad INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2562
196 Shashi Bala NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 2340
197 Sahabuddin SAMAJWADI PARTY 1363
198 Bijender Yadav RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 1106
199 Anil Kumar JANATA DAL (UNITED) 635
200 Sohan Kant SHIV SENA 297
201 Mahesh Sahu INDEPENDENT 179
202 Mohd. Ashiq INDEPENDENT 170
203 Jaswant Chauhan INDEPENDENT 153
204 Sh. Amrit Lal INDEPENDENT 131
205 Sushil INDEPENDENT 77
Total Polled 19288
Ward No & Name  20 - Jahangir Puri -II (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
206 Ramesh Mohan Chauhan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6058
207 Sh. Farid Shah BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 3947
208 Vinod Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3321
209 Sh. Ashok Kumar NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 2896
210 Sanjay Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 877
211 Mohd. Isha Azad INDEPENDENT 567
212 Lovely LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 132
213 Grisa INDEPENDENT 69
214 Brahmpal Singh INDEPENDENT 56
Total Polled 17923
Ward No & Name  21 - Rohini (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
215 Nirmala Thakur BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 8323
216 Saroj Anand INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3475
217 Sneh Bala INDEPENDENT 972
218 Sunita NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 899
219 Sushila INDEPENDENT 431
220 Chanda Rai BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 366
221 Supriya Chaudhary INDEPENDENT 240
222 Santosh Bansal INDEPENDENT 213
223 Geeta INDEPENDENT 41
224 Anita Jain INDEPENDENT 27
225 Pushpender Kaur INDEPENDENT 26
Total Polled 15013
Ward No & Name  22 - Rithala (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
226 Harish Awasthi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6490
227 Gopal Singh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5926
228 Ramesh  Kumar INDEPENDENT 638
229 Mahipal Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 607
230 Vijender Kumar RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 424
231 Pooja Goshwami INDEPENDENT 383
232 Parvesh Kohli INDEPENDENT 123
233 Raj Kumar Sharma INDEPENDENT 104
234 Madan Lal INDEPENDENT 103
235 Shila Devi SAMAJWADI PARTY 75
236 Umesh JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA 40
Total Polled 14913
Ward No & Name  23 - Budh Vihar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
237 Shambhu Dayal Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 9621
238 Ved Prakash BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3834
239 Ranbir Singh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 3774
240 Dashrath Kumar SAMAJWADI PARTY 1612
241 Bhupender Singh Rawat INDEPENDENT 334
242 Sukhveer Singh INDEPENDENT 313
243 Sher Mohammad INDEPENDENT 240
244 Subhash Chander Verma INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 116
245 Jai Chand INDEPENDENT 114
246 Bharat Nath INDEPENDENT 101
247 Neeraj JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA 75
248 Kartar Singh INDEPENDENT 63
249 Mahaveer Singh INDEPENDENT 50
250 Vimla INDEPENDENT 44
251 Rajesh INDEPENDENT 33
252 Sujat Husain JANATA DAL (UNITED) 29
253 Sh. Narender Pal INDEPENDENT 20
Total Polled 20373
Ward No & Name  24 - Vijay Vihar (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
254 Madan Kaur Malik BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 6380
255 Meenakshi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5545
256 Sarita Arya INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4698
257 Durga Devi RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 254
258 Savitri Devi INDEPENDENT 129
259 Babita SAMAJWADI PARTY 128
260 Sashi Bala INDEPENDENT 100
261 Lilawati Devi INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 71
262 Raj Rani INDEPENDENT 35
263 Geeta INDEPENDENT 35
264 Anjana Kholi INDEPENDENT 27
265 Raj Rani JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA 20
266 Bimla INDEPENDENT 18
Total Polled 17440
Ward No & Name  25 - Pooth Kalan (SCW)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
267 Anita BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 8431
268 Saroj Devi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4229
269 Domti BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2725
270 Rama Devi JANATA DAL (UNITED) 477
271 Mamta Devi INDEPENDENT 331
272 Suman INDEPENDENT 242
Total Polled 16435
Ward No & Name  26 - Sahibabad Dault Pur (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
273 Shantosh Kumar Bharti BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6029
274 Satish Kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 5173
275 Sardha Nand INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4779
276 Jai Bhagwan INDEPENDENT 1570
277 Dharam Pal LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 337
278 Ramesh INDEPENDENT 323
279 Ran Vijay INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 207
280 Dharshan lal INDEPENDENT 194
Total Polled 18612
Ward No & Name  27 - Begumpur (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
281 Jai Bhagwan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 10368
282 Sanjay INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 8388
283 Gulab Singh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1646
284 Mahabir INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 1193
285 Jagdish Parsad RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 323
286 Ram Prakash INDEPENDENT 260
287 Veena ALL INDIA FORWARD BLOCK 100
288 Hari Mohan INDEPENDENT 98
289 Naresh Kumar INDEPENDENT 38
Total Polled 22414
Ward No & Name  28 - Bawana (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
290 Narayan  Singh INDEPENDENT 8506
291 Katar Singh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 7732
292 Ram Nivas BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6621
293 Deepak INDEPENDENT 1876
294 Rohtash INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 1743
295 Kuldeep Singh SHIV SENA 771
296 Suresh Kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 728
297 Mohd. Suleman COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA 503
298 Mukesh INDEPENDENT 377
299 Anwar Ali NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 364
300 Kalmullah LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 337
301 Suranjan  Dass INDEPENDENT 223
302 Anil Kumar JANATA DAL (UNITED) 191
303 Jai Narayan Mahto INDEPENDENT 137
304 Rukshana INDEPENDENT 79
Total Polled 30188
Ward No & Name  29 - Karala (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
305 Manjeet BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 9423
306 Nirmla INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4392
307 Sheela Devi INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 3673
308 Gunjan INDEPENDENT 807
309 Raj Rani INDEPENDENT 764
310 Vishali Singh RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 316
311 Vijay Laxmi INDEPENDENT 88
Total Polled 19463
Ward No & Name  30 - Mundaka (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
312 Azad Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 9899
313 Sanjay INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6044
314 Vijay INDEPENDENT 2035
315 Ranbir Singh INDEPENDENT 1567
316 Satya Narain BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 937
317 Sanjay Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 430
318 Mahavir Bhardwaj NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 347
319 Mahavir Singh INDEPENDENT 281
Total Polled 21540
Ward No & Name  31 - Nangloi Jat West (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
320 Mohan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 8376
321 Raj Pal INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6186
322 Sanjay Kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 703
323 Kamlesh NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 203
Total Polled 15468
Ward No & Name  32 - Nilothi (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
324 Chandi Ram INDEPENDENT 3700
325 Balbinder Pal Sharma BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2974
326 Om Bir INDEPENDENT 2921
327 Raj Kumar INDEPENDENT 2324
328 Rajvir Singh INDEPENDENT 2114
329 Suresh Chander  Kaushik INDEPENDENT 1736
330 Bodh Raj Bhardwaj BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 841
331 Rajbir INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 798
332 Surendar INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 337
333 Dinesh NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 215
334 Chhatar Bhuj Sharma INDEPENDENT 107
335 Poonam INDEPENDENT 98
336 Udham Singh INDEPENDENT 97
Total Polled 18262
Ward No & Name  33 - Pratap Vihar (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
337 Satwanti BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 3584
338 Poonam Upadhaya INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3223
339 Urmila BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2947
340 Roshini Devi INDEPENDENT 989
341 Shanti INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 897
342 Shanti Devi INDEPENDENT 868
343 Sunita Devi INDEPENDENT 694
344 Khusbu INDEPENDENT 322
345 Afsana Naaz INDEPENDENT 287
346 Sudha Devi INDEPENDENT 286
347 Nitu Singh INDEPENDENT 235
348 Hasina Begam JANATA DAL (UNITED) 211
349 Bhagwati Devi NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 200
350 Sharda Devi SAMAJWADI PARTY 184
351 Dharam Shila Devi INDEPENDENT 143
352 Savita INDEPENDENT 142
353 Asha Devi INDEPENDENT 55
Total Polled 15267
Ward No & Name  34 - Nithari (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
354 Rohtash  Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 1770
355 Dharamveer Singh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 1737
356 RajPal INDEPENDENT 1629
357 Shail Devi INDEPENDENT 814
358 Md. Noorullaha BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 786
359 Sanjeev Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 724
360 Sanjeev Kumar INDEPENDENT 620
361 Dharampal INDEPENDENT 387
362 Mohd. Ekram INDEPENDENT 289
363 Vidya Devi INDEPENDENT 145
364 Mahabir INDEPENDENT 137
365 Asha Devi INDEPENDENT 122
366 Preet Pal INDEPENDENT 90
367 Nazir Hussain JANATA DAL (UNITED) 68
368 Mohd. Motihulla INDEPENDENT 67
369 Brijesh Kumar Dubey INDEPENDENT 52
370 Sahadutt Ali INDEPENDENT 46
371 Subash INDEPENDENT 39
372 Ramu Prajapati INDEPENDENT 21
373 O.P. Hooda NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 17
Total Polled 9560
Ward No & Name  35 - Kirari Suleman Nagar (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
374 Satya Pal BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 5529
375 Suraj pal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5373
376 Kamal Jeet INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4335
377 Naresh Kumar INDEPENDENT 653
378 Dharm Pal INDEPENDENT 373
379 Hoti Lal INDEPENDENT 362
Total Polled 16625
Ward No & Name  36 - Prem Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
380 Anil Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3975
381 Pushp Raj NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 3702
382 A.K.Mishra BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2679
383 Gulab Singh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1502
384 Baldev Raj RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 1226
385 Shiva Kant INDEPENDENT 946
386 Jai Prakash INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 792
387 Arun  Kumar INDEPENDENT 671
388 Ram Pal Singh INDEPENDENT 612
389 Pramod Kumar INDEPENDENT 445
390 Jayant Dass Dr. INDEPENDENT 239
391 Anand Singh LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 175
392 Manoj kumar INDEPENDENT 162
393 Salim  Sheikh INDEPENDENT 149
394 Naresh Kumar ALL INDIA FORWARD BLOCK 144
395 Shamji Dubey INDEPENDENT 135
396 Ved Prakash SAMAJWADI PARTY 101
397 Rajbeer Singh JANATA DAL (UNITED) 91
398 Naresh Chandra INDEPENDENT 85
399 Mahender Pal Bansal INDEPENDENT 70
400 Suresh Sharma INDEPENDENT 63
401 Umesh Chand INDEPENDENT 59
402 Sharvan Singh INDEPENDENT 57
Total Polled 18080
Ward No & Name  37 - Sultanpuri East (SCW)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
403 Sushila BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7819
404 Jyoti INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5595
405 Mina BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 3744
406 Sushma Singh INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 567
407 Geeta Devi LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 256
408 Sushila INDEPENDENT 182
409 Geeta INDEPENDENT 91
Total Polled 18254
Ward No & Name  38 - Mangol Puri North (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
410 Raju BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 5952
411 Murari Lal INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4841
412 Subhash Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2297
413 Piare Lal INDEPENDENT 686
414 Vinod Kumar INDEPENDENT 649
415 Arun Kumar COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST) 465
416 Monu INDEPENDENT 354
417 Sat Pal SAMAJWADI PARTY 132
Total Polled 15376
Ward No & Name  39 - Sultanpur Majra (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
418 Nafisa Khatoon INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5947
419 Anar Kaur BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3477
420 Mishri Kaur BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2832
421 Nisha LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 509
422 Asha ALL INDIA FORWARD BLOCK 473
423 Kamlesh Kaur SAMAJWADI PARTY 341
424 Nishter Devi INDEPENDENT 275
425 Santra kaur INDEPENDENT 261
426 Laxmi Sharma INDEPENDENT 209
427 Anita RASHTRIYA LOK DAL 133
428 Sarika Gupta INDEPENDENT 77
Total Polled 14534
Ward No & Name  40 - Sultanpuri South (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
429 Sanjay Gupta BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 5817
430 Tarsem Bansal INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3173
431 Sanjay Chawla BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 1923
432 Devender Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 573
433 Anil Kumar SAMAJWADI PARTY 431
434 Sunder Singh INDEPENDENT 337
435 Amin LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 291
436 Dinesh INDEPENDENT 260
437 Rajiv INDEPENDENT 123
438 Shakuntala COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA 62
439 Sameena Parveen INDEPENDENT 54
440 Lakhvinder Singh Duggal INDEPENDENT 46
Total Polled 13090
Ward No & Name  41 - Guru Harkishan Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
441 Narender Kumar Bindal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6009
442 Suresh Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3429
443 Jagjivan Singh INDEPENDENT 3000
444 Gulshan Kumar INDEPENDENT 1349
445 Dharma Pal BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1327
446 Smt. Shalini INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 258
Total Polled 15372
Ward No & Name  42 - Peeragharhi (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
447 Prithvi Singh Rathore INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5180
448 Shyam Lal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3063
449 Virender Singh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2298
450 Jai Dev Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 1729
451 Shanker singh INDEPENDENT 381
452 Ratan Lal NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 262
453 Dharmender Singh Gadegawnila INDEPENDENT 125
Total Polled 13038
Ward No & Name  43 - Nangloi East (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
454 Veena Saini INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5644
455 Anita Gahlot BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5343
456 Susheela yadav INDEPENDENT 2894
457 Pushpa Saini BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 892
458 Ms. Praveen SHIV SENA 262
459 Smt. Kalawati INDEPENDENT 127
460 Ms. S.B. Bano NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 125
461 Inder Wati SAMAJWADI PARTY 92
462 Durga LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 86
Total Polled 15465
Ward No & Name  44 - Quammruddin Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
463 Raghuvinder Shokeen INDEPENDENT 5792
464 Rohit Choudhary INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4763
465 Daharmveer Kaushik BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4209
466 Sh. Panna Lal Sharma RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 1116
467 Mukesh INDEPENDENT 553
468 Sh. R.K. Bayal BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 283
469 Sh. Chakra Dutt Sharma INDEPENDENT 161
470 Bijender Singh INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 102
471 Raju INDEPENDENT 59
472 Chaman Lal SHIV SENA 45
473 Prem Chand INDEPENDENT 42
474 Kulwant Kaur Lamba INDEPENDENT 34
475 Bhim Singh INDEPENDENT 29
Total Polled 17188
Ward No & Name  45 - Rohini South (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
476 Anesh Kumar Jain BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 10373
477 Narender Mehta INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6212
478 Rajesh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1053
479 Satya Dev Sharma INDEPENDENT 678
480 Gauri Shanker Mittal INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 628
481 R. Muttu Swami INDEPENDENT 108
Total Polled 19052
Ward No & Name  46 - Mangolpuri East (SCW)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
482 Takshila BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 7378
483 Santosh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6251
484 Rajni Devi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3211
485 Veena Devi INDEPENDENT 694
Total Polled 17534
Ward No & Name  47 - Mangolpuri (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
486 Kanchan INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6217
487 Santosh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5693
488 Raj Mani BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 4293
489 Geeta INDEPENDENT 662
490 Poonam SAMAJWADI PARTY 267
491 Rehna Begum COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA 196
492 Preeti INDEPENDENT 94
Total Polled 17422
Ward No & Name  48 - Mangolpuri West (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
493 Ram Kishore INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6155
494 Sukhbeer Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3383
495 Bhagwan Dass BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2536
496 Ram Singh INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 1249
497 Satish INDEPENDENT 752
498 Raja Ram NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 441
499 Kishan INDEPENDENT 246
500 Faqir Chand INDEPENDENT 34
Total Polled 14796
Ward No & Name  49 - Rohini North (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
501 Vijay Parkash BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7625
502 Inderjeet Singh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6998
503 Ishrawati Devi RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 507
504 Surender Singh Rawat INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 471
505 Roopa Devi COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST) 248
506 Raj Paul Chauhan INDEPENDENT 202
507 Vijay Samal SHIV SENA 176
508 Sanjay Sajan INDEPENDENT 133
509 Ravi Bala Sharma INDEPENDENT 89
510 S.D. Raturi INDEPENDENT 70
511 Bam Bam Maharaj INDEPENDENT 57
Total Polled 16576
Ward No & Name  50 - Rohini Central (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
512 Sh. Vijender Kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 11511
513 Sh. Manmohan Singh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2432
514 Sh. Sunil Mann INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 416
515 Sh. A. M. Bhardwaj PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI 62
Total Polled 14421
Ward No & Name  51 - Rohini East (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
516 Anju Jain BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7830
517 Ms. Poonam Garg INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6496
518 Ms.Darshna Devi INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 219
519 Ms.Dimple Vivek BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 147
Total Polled 14692
Ward No & Name  52 - Naharpur (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
520 Pravesh Kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6868
521 Sh Sanjay Gullah INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3592
522 Sh.Pawan Kumar Goel INDEPENDENT 1532
523 Sh.Mahavir Sharma BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1257
524 Sh. Suresh Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 601
525 Sh.Mahavir Prasad Jain INDEPENDENT 358
Total Polled 14208
Ward No & Name  53 - Pitampura South (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
526 Rajkumar Poddar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7818
527 Jagjit Singh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3428
528 Mam Chand Jain INDEPENDENT 3026
529 Raj Singh Duggal Balmiki BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 545
530 Jagdish Gupta INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 406
531 R.K. Khanna INDEPENDENT 350
532 Sunil Kumar Jain INDEPENDENT 159
533 Anwar Hushain INDEPENDENT 107
534 Satish Sagar INDEPENDENT 99
535 Tanmay Kashyap NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 65
536 Mahender Pal INDEPENDENT 39
537 Vijay kumar INDEPENDENT 34
538 Dinesh  Batra INDEPENDENT 19
Total Polled 16095
Ward No & Name  54 - Pitampura North (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
539 Rekha Gupta BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 8711
540 Saroj Gupta INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4653
541 Preeti Bala BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2070
542 Sangeeta INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 1330
543 Raj Dulari INDEPENDENT 244
544 Madhuri Devi RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 163
545 Savita Singh INDEPENDENT 142
546 Manju Vij INDEPENDENT 37
Total Polled 17350
Ward No & Name  55 - Shalimar Bagh North (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
547 Harbansh Lal Uppal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7399
548 Ved Prakash INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6006
549 Sujeet Thakur INDEPENDENT 1676
550 Virender Singh INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 1491
551 Bhai Lal BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 624
552 Sanjay INDEPENDENT 328
553 Menka Gupta LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 132
Total Polled 17656
Ward No & Name  56 - Shalimar Bagh South (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
554 Ram Kishan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 12443
555 R.K Mittal INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4605
556 Mahender Tandon INDEPENDENT 829
557 Ramesh Kumar Bansal INDEPENDENT 246
558 Ramji Lal INDEPENDENT 122
Total Polled 18245
Ward No & Name  57 - Paschim Vihar South (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
559 Savita Gupta BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 9382
560 Abha Choudhary INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5478
561 Ram Bati BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 896
562 Savitri Yadav INDEPENDENT 589
563 Veena Chopra INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 171
564 Bimla Sharma INDEPENDENT 124
565 Usha Rani Babbar INDEPENDENT 86
566 Neelam INDEPENDENT 62
567 Sanju Sharma LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 56
Total Polled 16844
Ward No & Name  58 - Paschim Vihar North (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
568 Sanjeev Nayyar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7250
569 Chander Shekhar Vijay INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4813
570 Sunil Gambhir INDEPENDENT 1026
571 Rajesh Kumar Juneja INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 386
572 Ashwani Verma SHIV SENA 266
573 K.P. Kushwaha BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 197
574 Shashi Bala INDEPENDENT 159
Total Polled 14097
Ward No & Name  59 - Rani Bagh (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
575 Sudesh Kumar Bhasin BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6102
576 Chaman Lal Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5121
577 Madan Gopal Khurana INDEPENDENT 2335
578 Harish Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 574
579 Mahavir Prasad BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 239
580 Vijay Matta INDEPENDENT 112
Total Polled 14483
Ward No & Name  60 - Saraswati Vihar (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
581 Usha Gupta BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7674
582 Preeti Jain INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5502
583 Smt Mohini INDEPENDENT 242
Total Polled 13418
Ward No & Name  61 - Tri Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
584 Amrit  Lal INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 11406
585 Mohan Lal Gaur BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 9967
586 Shyam Jindal INDEPENDENT 340
587 Madan Lal INDEPENDENT 76
588 Anil  Kumar INDEPENDENT 58
589 Jagminder INDEPENDENT 24
Total Polled 21871
Ward No & Name  62 - Rampura (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
590 Manoj Yadav INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 7128
591 Subhash Chand BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5711
592 Raj Kumar NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 1707
593 Subhash Chand INDEPENDENT 908
594 Mahender Sahay INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 431
595 Jan Mohammad INDEPENDENT 414
596 Hari Ram Gupta BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 266
597 Vijener INDEPENDENT 117
598 Satish Tyagi INDEPENDENT 18
Total Polled 16700
Ward No & Name  63 - Kohat Enclave (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
599 Meera BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 9634
600 Sunita INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5650
601 Amarwati BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 503
Total Polled 15787
Ward No & Name  64 - Shakur Pur (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
602 N.Raja INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5511
603 Sh. Om Prakash BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 3259
604 Babu Lal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3056
605 Sudhir SAMAJWADI PARTY 1050
606 Meena Kumari COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA 884
607 Hanuman NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 563
608 Jati Ram INDEPENDENT 97
Total Polled 14420
Ward No & Name  65 - Nimri Colony (SCW)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
609 Mamta Dhika BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6120
610 Ms Shakuntla INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5164
611 Ms.  Madhu BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2954
612 Smt. Vinod Kumari INDEPENDENT 1148
613 Ms Babita NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 572
614 Ms.  Rani JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA 219
615 Ms. Veermati INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 126
616 Ms. Mahadevi INDEPENDENT 91
Total Polled 16394
Ward No & Name  66 - Sawan Park (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
617 Dev Raj BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 8831
618 Sh Beni Ram INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4929
619 Santosh Kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 851
620 Sh. Ram Phal INDEPENDENT 568
621 Harish Kumar JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA 504
622 Sh. Raja Ram INDEPENDENT 213
623 Kanhiaiya Lal INDEPENDENT 185
624 Sh. Dal Chand INDEPENDENT 21
Total Polled 16102
Ward No & Name  67 - Wazirpur (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
625 Mahinder Nagpal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 10413
626 I. K.Singhal INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2844
627 Sh Vinod Chhabra NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 1966
628 Om Prakash BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1097
629 Sh. Subhash Chander Gupta INDEPENDENT 1047
630 Smt JaiShree JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA 968
631 Sh. Radhey Shyam INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 296
632 Sh. G.L. Arora SHIV SENA 158
633 Sh. Mukesh  Anand INDEPENDENT 49
Total Polled 18838
Ward No & Name  68 - Ashok Vihar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
634 Suresh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4469
635 Sh Anil Kumar NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 4230
636 Sh Ratan Chand INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2213
637 Sh. Inderjit INDEPENDENT 1816
638 Sh. Mahinder Sharma INDEPENDENT 1515
639 Sh. Budhi Ram INDEPENDENT 590
640 Sh.  Shankar Kumar LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 287
641 Sh. Om Prakash INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 237
642 Ms. Farida INDEPENDENT 116
643 Sh. Rajeh Kumar Malyan JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA 104
644 Sh. Praveen Kumar Gupta INDEPENDENT 39
645 Sh. Rajesh Gupta INDEPENDENT 36
Total Polled 15652
Ward No & Name  69 - Kamla Nagar (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
646 Renu Gupta BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 8536
647 Preeti Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 7355
648 Bharti INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 1143
649 Anju Bajaj RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 906
650 Renu Khanna INDEPENDENT 504
651 Shiva Sharma NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 96
Total Polled 18540
Ward No & Name  70 - Rana Pratap Bagh (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
652 Raj Khurana BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 9336
653 Vinod Goel INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6077
654 Munna Lal INDEPENDENT 757
655 Ajay Monga INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 397
656 Vivek Kumar Garg INDEPENDENT 267
657 Makhan Lal NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 246
658 Kedar Nath Yadav BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 243
659 Jag lal INDEPENDENT 34
Total Polled 17357
Ward No & Name  71 - Sangam Park (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
660 Madhav Prasad BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5740
661 Radhay Shayam INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4317
662 Kanhiaya BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1719
663 Mukesh Kumar INDEPENDENT 517
664 Rinki LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 422
665 Dhaneshwar INDEPENDENT 299
666 Ram Nakshatar INDEPENDENT 116
667 Suraj Pal Singh INDEPENDENT 112
Total Polled 13242
Ward No & Name  72 - Model Town (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
668 Surendar Gupta BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 8218
669 Suraj Prakash INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3421
670 Pradeep Kumar NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 849
671 Ashok Kumar Aggarwal INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 276
672 Om Parkash INDEPENDENT 52
Total Polled 12816
Ward No & Name  73 - Shastri Nagar (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
673 Shalu Malik INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 8409
674 Smt. Saroj Gupta INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 6602
675 Kavita BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5453
676 Suman Gautam NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 239
677 Ms. Indu Devi LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 162
Total Polled 20865
Ward No & Name  74 - Inderlok Colony (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
678 Tarun Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6883
679 Sh. Brij  Mohan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5192
680 Sh. Ram  Asare BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2001
681 Sh. Kishan Chand INDEPENDENT 948
682 Sh. Ranjeet Kumar INDEPENDENT 440
683 Sh. Raj Kumar INDEPENDENT 429
684 Nanda NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 319
685 Sh. Mahendra Kumar INDEPENDENT 155
686 Sh. Murari Lal INDEPENDENT 128
Total Polled 16495
Ward No & Name  75 - Kishan Ganj (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
687 Satbir Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 11655
688 Sh. Ved Prakash BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7302
689 Naresh Jain BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1114
690 Sh. Vijay Lamba INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 731
691 Sh. Sohan  Lal INDEPENDENT 389
692 Sandeep Kumar Saxena RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 337
693 Parveen Kumar INDEPENDENT 282
694 Ms. Monika SHIV SENA 193
695 Sh. Love Kumar Chaudhary INDEPENDENT 153
696 Chitraj Agnihotri LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 145
697 Jasbir Singh NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 57
698 Sh. Avinash Puri INDEPENDENT 34
699 Sukant INDEPENDENT 27
700 Mukesh Sharma INDEPENDENT 21
Total Polled 22440
Ward No & Name  76 - Deputy Ganj (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
701 Parveen Kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7611
702 Mhd. Naushad INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 7291
703 Sh. Hari kishan Garg INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 2886
704 Sh. Ravinder Kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 450
705 Ms. Madhuri J & K PANTHERS PARTY 237
706 Md. Farhan LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 236
707 Sh. Ashok INDEPENDENT 150
708 Sh. Balram SHIV SENA 108
709 Sh. Anil Kumar Saini INDEPENDENT 66
710 Md. Ilyas INDEPENDENT 41
711 Sh.  Prashant Yadav INDEPENDENT 29
Total Polled 19105
Ward No & Name  77 - Kashmiri Gate (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
712 Uma Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3009
713 Gayatri BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2450
714 Rekha SHIV SENA 164
715 Rajindri LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 102
716 Shikha INDEPENDENT 29
Total Polled 5754
Ward No & Name  78 - Majnu Ka Tila (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
717 Vikas INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6399
718 Satish kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6123
719 Kishan  Chand INDEPENDENT 286
720 Vinay Kumar RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 229
Total Polled 13037
Ward No & Name  79 - Jama Masjid (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
721 Khurram  Iqbal LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 5841
722 H. Faiazuddin INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3546
723 Abid Mhd. BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2048
724 Talat Sultana INDEPENDENT 1909
725 Mohd. Akram RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 1234
726 Shakeel Malik JANATA DAL(SECULAR) 643
727 Javed Anjum SAMAJWADI PARTY 203
728 Irfanuddin INDEPENDENT 106
729 Rais Ahmed INDEPENDENT 97
730 Salma INDEPENDENT 95
731 Bashiruddin  Dehlvi INDEPENDENT 55
Total Polled 15777
Ward No & Name  80 - Chandni Chowk (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
732 Suman Kumar Gupta BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 8909
733 Brij Mohan Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 7782
734 Surinder Kumar SHIV SENA 553
735 Bhawani Shankar INDEPENDENT 465
736 Mannan Ali INDEPENDENT 175
737 Mukesh Malhotra NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 154
738 Balram Bari INDEPENDENT 125
739 Vinesh Kumar INDEPENDENT 24
740 Neeraj Gupta INDEPENDENT 22
741 Thakur Amit INDEPENDENT 20
Total Polled 18229
Ward No & Name  81 - Minto Road (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
742 Anita Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4017
743 Meenu Jain BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3671
744 Chander Kanta  Bharti INDEPENDENT 379
745 Huma LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 261
746 Sushmaa Kashyap NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 238
747 Minu BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 237
748 Shakuntla Devi INDEPENDENT 122
749 Bismilla JANATA DAL (UNITED) 105
750 Alka INDEPENDENT 74
751 Faimida Bagam INDEPENDENT 27
Total Polled 9131
Ward No & Name  82 - Kucha Pandit (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
752 Krishan Murari Jatav INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5147
753 Babu Lal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4871
754 Rakesh Kumar LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 3874
755 Rakesh Kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 999
756 Jeet Singh INDEPENDENT 178
757 Jaini Prasad INDEPENDENT 117
Total Polled 15186
Ward No & Name  83 - Bazar Sita Ram (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
758 Mahmood Zia INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4829
759 Mohd. Shafeeq LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 4021
760 Krishan Muari Gupta BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3095
761 Jalaluddin INDEPENDENT 637
762 Shahabuddin RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 544
763 Ahmed  Sabri NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 299
764 Sushil Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 234
765 Mohd. Furqan INDEPENDENT 70
766 Manoj Narayan INDEPENDENT 38
Total Polled 13767
Ward No & Name  84 - Turkman Gate (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
767 Ubead Iqbal LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 6203
768 Md.Matloob INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2921
769 Abdul  Amir Amiro BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 1967
770 Sayed Nisar Hussain JANATA DAL(SECULAR) 1021
771 Md. Shafiq INDEPENDENT 389
772 Ashish Soleman INDEPENDENT 289
773 Mashroor Hussain NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 220
774 Tanveer Mirza INDEPENDENT 66
775 Aleem INDEPENDENT 36
776 Sibghatullah INDEPENDENT 24
Total Polled 13136
Ward No & Name  85 - Idgah Road (SCW)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
777 Raj Rani INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5195
778 Ram Bhateri BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4405
779 Ranjana LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 4257
Total Polled 13857
Ward No & Name  86 - Ballimaran (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
780 Renuka Gupta BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6700
781 Saeeda INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6100
782 Gulistan Shuja JANATA DAL(SECULAR) 2900
783 Razia  Begum INDEPENDENT 126
Total Polled 15826
Ward No & Name  87 - Ram Nagar (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
784 Shayam Lal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 10387
785 Hukum Chand INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6542
786 Prince  Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 925
787 Vinod RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 593
788 Laxman Kumar. Indoria NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 283
789 Nathu Ram INDEPENDENT 215
790 Ram Singh INDEPENDENT 123
Total Polled 19068
Ward No & Name  88 - Qasabpura (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
791 Mohd.Imran BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 10251
792 Mohd. Usman INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6985
793 Ravinder Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 911
794 Ajay Kumar SHIV SENA 898
795 Daya Ram Saini BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 632
796 Md Sabauddin RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 628
797 Jamiluddin Pappan NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 411
798 Puran Chand INDEPENDENT 97
799 Rajesh INDEPENDENT 88
800 Md.Irfan Javed Qureshi INDEPENDENT 82
801 Manohar lal Mahajan INDEPENDENT 23
Total Polled 21006
Ward No & Name  89 - Paharganj (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
802 Sunil Kakkar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 10648
803 Harish Khosla INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 7464
804 Kulbhushan BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 419
805 Radha Raman Mittal NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 343
806 Sat Pal INDEPENDENT 327
807 Sukh  Chand Tiwari INDEPENDENT 172
808 Rajesh Kumar Sharma INDEPENDENT 115
809 Jasvir Singh Bammi INDEPENDENT 88
810 Ashish Kumar Tomar INDEPENDENT 70
811 Vijay INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 62
812 Rajender INDEPENDENT 29
813 Hemant  Shukla INDEPENDENT 24
814 Amit  Kumar Mittal INDEPENDENT 21
815 Rakesh  Sharma INDEPENDENT 21
816 Anil Kumar Maggo INDEPENDENT 13
Total Polled 19816
Ward No & Name  90 - Model Basti (SCW)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
817 Nirmal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7603
818 Lalita INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6842
819 Sangam BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1011
820 Sharda INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 188
821 Kamla Devi INDEPENDENT 111
Total Polled 15755
Ward No & Name  91 - Karol Bagh (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
822 Mandeep Kaur BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 8773
823 Goldy Vinayak INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5861
824 Anshu BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2307
825 Sneh Datta INDEPENDENT 165
826 Shalini Pathak INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 95
Total Polled 17201
Ward No & Name  92 - Dev Nagar (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
827 Yogender Chandolia BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 11453
828 Nar Singh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4207
829 Parmod Kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1625
830 Chain Sukh NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 355
831 Surinder Kumar INDEPENDENT 329
832 Purshotam Dass INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 107
Total Polled 18076
Ward No & Name  93 - Baljit Nagar (SCW)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
833 Poornima Vidyarthi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5829
834 Rajni Chaudhary INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5500
835 Raj Rani Pawar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1775
836 Ms Asha SHIV SENA 137
837 Ms Santosh Devi NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 132
838 Panku Devi INDEPENDENT 88
Total Polled 13461
Ward No & Name  94 - West Patel Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
839 Dr. Bhim Singh Sharma BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 8154
840 Jasbir Kaur INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4682
841 Murtza Fool BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2021
842 Satya Prakash INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 891
843 Parwati INDEPENDENT 409
844 Dilip Kumar LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 324
845 Arvind Kumar INDEPENDENT 222
846 Puran Singh INDEPENDENT 210
847 Sanjeet Kumar INDEPENDENT 141
848 Kanhaya  Prasad INDEPENDENT 80
849 Mahender Kumar RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 73
850 Amreek Singh NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 63
851 Sada Anand INDEPENDENT 51
Total Polled 17321
Ward No & Name  95 - East Patel Nagar (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
852 Tulsi Ram Sablania INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5958
853 Sh. Ved Prakash BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5717
854 Sh. Pritam Singh INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 1616
855 Sh Kishan Lal INDEPENDENT 808
856 Sh. VIJAY KUMAR BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 621
857 Sh. Daya Nand INDEPENDENT 191
Total Polled 14911
Ward No & Name  96 - New Ranjit Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
858 Gulshan Bhatia BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7249
859 Mange Ram  Tanwar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5020
860 Sh. Subhash Kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2072
861 Sh Harvinder Kumar SHIV SENA 893
862 Kasturi  Lal  Trehan INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 752
863 Daya Nand INDEPENDENT 542
864 Vinay Kumar Bassi NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 235
865 Shameena INDEPENDENT 208
866 Arvinder  Pal Singh INDEPENDENT 91
867 Prem Prakash INDEPENDENT 73
868 R.P. Sharma INDEPENDENT 63
Total Polled 17198
Ward No & Name  97 - Kirti  Nagar (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
869 Usha Mehta BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7868
870 Sumiti  Maggo INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5429
871 Sandhya  Wadhwa INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 2030
872 Satwant  Kaur INDEPENDENT 1175
873 Geeta Devi BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 986
874 Raj Laxmi INDEPENDENT 325
875 Anupriya Khurana NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 59
876 Roopa Khurana INDEPENDENT 38
877 Motiya Rani Lamba INDEPENDENT 33
Total Polled 17943
Ward No & Name  98 - Mansarovar Garden (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
878 Raj Kumar Khurana BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6086
879 Ramesh Popli INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3917
880 Shyam Bir BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1316
881 Nand Kisore Jaggi NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 925
882 Ishank Gaur INDEPENDENT 806
883 Rakesh Pandey INDEPENDENT 252
884 Sunil  Kaushhik INDEPENDENT 50
885 Shriman Yadav INDEPENDENT 39
Total Polled 13391
Ward No & Name  99 - Moti Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
886 Ved Prakash Gupta BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7995
887 Rajinder Singh INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 5499
888 Om Prakash Goel INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4415
889 Nand Kishore INDEPENDENT 986
890 Sh. Vikas Gupta RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 147
891 Subash Gupta INDEPENDENT 44
892 Om Prakash Gupta INDEPENDENT 43
893 Gurvinder Singh INDEPENDENT 28
894 Rajennder Parkash Gupta INDEPENDENT 20
Total Polled 19177
Ward No & Name  100 - Karampura (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
895 Mamta Joshi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 8228
896 Suruchi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6114
897 Prabha Bhardwaj INDEPENDENT 893
898 Saraswati Rawat INDEPENDENT 336
899 Filumina Cardoza COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA 321
900 Kamla Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 320
901 Sabana Khatoon INDEPENDENT 291
902 Neelam Sharma SHIV SENA 188
903 Anita Bhardwaj INDEPENDENT 70
904 Charanjit Kaur INDEPENDENT 49
905 Har Raman Kaur NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 42
906 Manju Bhatia INDEPENDENT 23
907 Archana  Gautam INDEPENDENT 10
Total Polled 16885
Ward No & Name  101 - Raja Garden (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
908 Ram Phal Tyagi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 7045
909 Bansi Lal Khurana INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 5931
910 Hartirath Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4872
911 Harjinder Singh(Happy) INDEPENDENT 601
912 Paramjit Singh INDEPENDENT 108
Total Polled 18557
Ward No & Name  102 - Raghubir Nagar (SCW)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
913 Urmila BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6670
914 Raj Rani INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6017
915 Kiran BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 870
916 Meera Devi INDEPENDENT 517
917 Suman Lata JANATA DAL (UNITED) 181
918 Sangita INDEPENDENT 108
Total Polled 14363
Ward No & Name  103 - Punjabi Bagh (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
919 Manjinder Singh Sirsa BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6629
920 Yogender Singh(YOGI) INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4614
921 Sadhan Singh Yadav INDEPENDENT 2087
922 Kamal Kalra BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1231
923 Tejpal Singh INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 646
924 Babu Lal Mangla INDEPENDENT 549
925 Anita Duggal INDEPENDENT 66
Total Polled 15822
Ward No & Name  104 - Madipur (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
926 Harish Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6386
927 Dharam Pal Atal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4756
928 Khajan Singh Barolia BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 4135
929 Madan INDEPENDENT 289
930 Bhagwan Dass Sonkar INDEPENDENT 224
Total Polled 15790
Ward No & Name  105 - Rajouri Garden (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
931 Shashi Talwar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 8693
932 Madhu INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4383
Total Polled 13076
Ward No & Name  106 - Tagore Garden (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
933 Devender Mohan Katyal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3852
934 Ashok Vohra INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3252
935 Sunil Kumar Chaddha INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 2210
936 Narender Kumar INDEPENDENT 722
937 Ramesh Yadav NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 658
938 Bhopal Singh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 352
939 Ram Ji Lal INDEPENDENT 139
940 Rajesh Babbar INDEPENDENT 100
941 Ashish INDEPENDENT 20
Total Polled 11305
Ward No & Name  107 - Vishnu Garden (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
942 A. Meg Raj Chandila A JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA 4189
943 Raj Kumar Grover BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3436
944 Om Parkash INDEPENDENT 2772
945 Vinod Sharma INDEPENDENT 2728
946 Gurjit Singh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2603
947 Gopal Dubey INDEPENDENT 608
948 Phool Chand NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 473
949 Vinay Kumar INDEPENDENT 408
950 Rinkesh SAMAJWADI PARTY 343
951 Ravinder kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 243
952 Khajani Devi INDEPENDENT 68
Total Polled 17871
Ward No & Name  108 - Khyala (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
953 A.Meenakshi  Chandila A JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA 9046
954 Rajesh Devi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4246
955 Rajender Kaur BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3194
956 Mem Wati BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1013
957 Rajendri INDEPENDENT 195
Total Polled 17694
Ward No & Name  109 - Janakpuri North (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
958 S.P. Sharma BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7099
959 Anil Atrey INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3795
960 Karamvir INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 2488
961 Sarvesh Mahajan INDEPENDENT 1529
962 Mahender Kumar INDEPENDENT 1483
963 Amir Chand INDEPENDENT 508
964 Prem Ji BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 186
965 Rajender Singh INDEPENDENT 92
966 Vinod Vohra INDEPENDENT 43
Total Polled 17223
Ward No & Name  110 - Nangal Raya (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
967 Avtar Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5911
968 Sh. Chander Prakash INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4647
969 Sh. Om Prakash INDEPENDENT 4038
970 SH. Ashwani Kumar NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 585
971 Sh. Kaushal Sharma BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 291
972 Sh. Daya Chand INDEPENDENT 189
973 Sh.Anand Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 130
974 Smt. Santosh INDEPENDENT 61
975 Sh.Subhash Chander INDEPENDENT 57
976 Mrs. Sakuntala Arya INDEPENDENT 37
977 Sh. Om Datt Sharma INDEPENDENT 28
Total Polled 15974
Ward No & Name  111 - Hari Nagar (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
978 Kiran BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6040
979 Raj Kumari INDEPENDENT 4444
980 Sangeeta Behal INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3619
981 Ram Murti INDEPENDENT 357
982 Gyanwati INDEPENDENT 202
Total Polled 14662
Ward No & Name  112 - Subhash Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
983 Subhash Arya BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 9325
984 Surender Satia INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6841
985 Darbara BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 357
986 Mohd. Afroz Khan JANATA DAL (UNITED) 180
987 Girdhari Lal INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 102
988 Amarjit Singh INDEPENDENT 47
989 Pawan Kumar INDEPENDENT 36
Total Polled 16888
Ward No & Name  113 - Mahavir Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
990 Yash Pal Arya BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6548
991 SANJEEV KR. ANAND INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4476
992 Raminder Singh NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 462
993 Sunder Singh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 337
994 Bishan Saroop INDEPENDENT 138
Total Polled 11961
Ward No & Name  114 - Tilak Nagar (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
995 Dr. Anita Babbar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 7847
996 Paramjeet Kaur BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7834
997 Prakash INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 455
998 Babita BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 115
999 Supreet Kaur INDEPENDENT 69
1000 Neelu Chopra INDEPENDENT 52
Total Polled 16372
Ward No & Name  115 - Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1001 Duli Chand INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5105
1002 A Premraj Chandela JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA 4224
1003 Bhagat Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3447
1004 Vijay Kumar NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 1175
1005 Jagmohan Singh Marwah INDEPENDENT 548
1006 Mohan Lal INDEPENDENT 196
1007 Gobind Singh LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 112
1008 Vinod Kumar INDEPENDENT 91
1009 Durga Singh INDEPENDENT 28
1010 Ram Niwas INDEPENDENT 24
1011 Om Parkash INDEPENDENT 8
Total Polled 14958
Ward No & Name  116 - Vikaspuri East (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1012 Balbir Tyagi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6058
1013 A. Dhanwanti Chndela JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA 4254
1014 Ghanendra  Bhardwaj INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2054
Total Polled 12366
Ward No & Name  117 - Janak Puri West (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1015 Promila Ghai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 9107
1016 Veena INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4016
1017 Nitya INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 404
1018 Sudha Sharma BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 381
1019 Kusum Lata NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 115
1020 Shveta INDEPENDENT 81
1021 Janak Arora INDEPENDENT 36
Total Polled 14140
Ward No & Name  118 - Janak Puri South (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1022 P.R. Sahni BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7842
1023 S.N.P.Singh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3018
1024 Sh. Neeraj Aggarwal INDEPENDENT 569
1025 Vivek Rai Nanchahal INDEPENDENT 66
Total Polled 11495
Ward No & Name  119 - Milap Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1026 Ishwar Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 10347
1027 Sanjay Puri INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6111
1028 Bal Mukand INDEPENDENT 856
1029 Mahesh Chander NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 718
1030 Vishnu Dutt Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 269
1031 Harish Chander  Joshi INDEPENDENT 187
1032 S.S. Sharma INDEPENDENT 97
1033 Sanjay Garg INDEPENDENT 32
Total Polled 18617
Ward No & Name  120 - Sitapuri (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1034 Renu Sharma BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4681
1035 Vimla Devi INDEPENDENT 4146
1036 Nirmala Devi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 1854
1037 Rani Devi INDEPENDENT 1538
1038 Bilkis Bano BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1060
1039 Pinki Devi INDEPENDENT 215
1040 Jantun Nisha Ansari INDEPENDENT 206
1041 Shahnaj Tiwari COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA 183
1042 Sunita Devi SHIV SENA 179
1043 Mamta INDEPENDENT 173
1044 Seema INDEPENDENT 98
1045 Vidya Singh INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 37
Total Polled 14370
Ward No & Name  121 - Kunwar Singh Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1046 Pankaj Kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 8568
1047 Deepak Kumar Rathi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6711
1048 Sh. Vijender Bhardwaj NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 5852
1049 Smt. Rampati BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 797
1050 Mukesh INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 466
1051 Sh. Ram Kumar Kasana SHIV SENA 393
1052 Sh. Vikram Singh INDEPENDENT 217
1053 Dr. Niraj Yadav INDEPENDENT 145
1054 Balram Verma INDEPENDENT 140
1055 Rekha Bisht INDEPENDENT 55
1056 Indrajeet Verma INDEPENDENT 48
Total Polled 23392
Ward No & Name  122 - Hastsal (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1057 Nand Kishore INDEPENDENT 9182
1058 KRISHAN RAGHAV INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5237
1059 LALLI SINGH BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3991
1060 Sh. Ravinder Kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 3130
1061 Sh. Randhir Kumar NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 1113
1062 Deepchand INDEPENDENT 757
1063 Sh. Mukesh Kumar INDEPENDENT 332
1064 Arun Kumar Singh INDEPENDENT 263
1065 Ram  Shankar Sharma INDEPENDENT 252
1066 Raghav Singh INDEPENDENT 216
1067 JANG BAHADUR COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA 211
1068 Kanti Kushwaha INDEPENDENT 137
1069 Pawan Kumar Singh INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 108
Total Polled 24929
Ward No & Name  123 - Vikaspuri (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1070 Sarita BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7561
1071 Amrita Dhawan INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6956
1072 Shanaz BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 448
1073 Ms. Santosh Sharma NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 264
Total Polled 15229
Ward No & Name  124 - Vikas Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1074 Vivek Tyagi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 8774
1075 RAHUL SHARMA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6811
1076 RAKESH BABU BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 547
1077 Ram Kumar Jha INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 384
1078 Sh. Sachin Kapoor INDEPENDENT 178
1079 Mahender Kumar INDEPENDENT 160
1080 Ms. Rina  Rani RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 76
1081 Rajesh Singh Chauhan INDEPENDENT 49
Total Polled 16979
Ward No & Name  125 - Mohan Garden (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1082 Balwan Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7113
1083 Satpal Sethi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 7046
1084 Mahavir NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 2800
1085 Vinod Kumar Negi INDEPENDENT 677
1086 Salim  Khan BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 617
1087 Ram Kumar Yadav INDEPENDENT 155
Total Polled 18408
Ward No & Name  126 - Nawada (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1088 Rajesh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3151
1089 Sita Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2329
1090 Raj Bala NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 2214
1091 Lalita INDEPENDENT 1818
1092 Rajni BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 185
1093 Gurdeep Kaur INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 180
1094 Surksha INDEPENDENT 120
Total Polled 9997
Ward No & Name  127 - Uttam Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1095 J.P. Sharma BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6003
1096 Manoj Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4990
1097 Surender Kumar NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 1664
1098 Vijay Pal BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 841
1099 Deepak INDEPENDENT 728
1100 Babu Lal Seth INDEPENDENT 95
1101 Ramesh Kumar Jain INDEPENDENT 66
1102 Rajinder Kumar INDEPENDENT 42
1103 Prem Kumar Virmani INDEPENDENT 36
Total Polled 14465
Ward No & Name  128 - Bindapur (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1104 Achal Sharma BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5580
1105 Alok Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5161
1106 Govind Singh INDEPENDENT 2624
1107 Naresh INDEPENDENT 1815
1108 Sushil NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 1662
1109 Jaibir Singh SHIV SENA 1232
1110 Fajilat Begum BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 940
1111 Sushila RASHTRIYA LOK DAL 355
1112 Ganga Prashad INDEPENDENT 327
1113 Savita INDEPENDENT 323
1114 Shri Bhagwan INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 241
1115 Sita Devi INDEPENDENT 166
1116 Indu bala INDEPENDENT 126
1117 Rita INDEPENDENT 49
Total Polled 20601
Ward No & Name  129 - Dabri (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1118 Tilotma Chodhary INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6027
1119 SHASHI BALI BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3969
1120 Shashi INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 1942
1121 PREMA DEVI BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1925
1122 Sunita INDEPENDENT 1044
Total Polled 14907
Ward No & Name  130 - Manglapuri (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1123 Pramod Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3939
1124 Sh. Yuvdeep Solankai INDEPENDENT 3706
1125 Prakash Singh  Atree BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2437
1126 Sh. Goverdhan  Lal BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 971
1127 Ms. Sarika Dadhwal INDEPENDENT 944
1128 Satish RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 476
1129 Ashok Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 170
1130 Mahesh Prasad INDEPENDENT 142
1131 Sh. Ompraksh INDEPENDENT 137
1132 Sh. K.B Bhatia INDEPENDENT 129
1133 Chandan Kumar Yadav INDEPENDENT 56
1134 Krishana Singh INDEPENDENT 24
Total Polled 13131
Ward No & Name  131 - Sagarpur (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1135 Praveen Kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3445
1136 Mahabir Singh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3299
1137 Aman INDEPENDENT 2823
1138 Surya kant INDEPENDENT 2320
1139 Sh. Dharampal BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1310
1140 Umesh Kumar Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 522
1141 Md. Alamsher Siddkee COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST) 287
1142 Sh. Vinay INDEPENDENT 282
1143 Sh. Ashwani Kumar INDEPENDENT 275
1144 Arvind INDEPENDENT 224
1145 Sh. Rakesh Kumar RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 187
1146 Sh. Tarakant  Mishra INDEPENDENT 178
1147 Dev Raj Singh SHIV SENA 127
1148 Rukmani Devi INDEPENDENT 125
1149 Sh. Amar Singh Verma INDEPENDENT 33
1150 Sh. Tarun Deep INDEPENDENT 16
Total Polled 15453
Ward No & Name  132 - Sagarpur West (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1151 Usha Gupta INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3394
1152 Ms. Kusum Sharma INDEPENDENT 3183
1153 Sheela  Devi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2138
1154 Ms. Urmila Devi INDEPENDENT 1353
1155 Ms. Payal Solanki INDEPENDENT 1130
1156 Ms. Kavita Mina NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 720
1157 Usha Rani INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 532
1158 Ms. Anju Singh RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 469
1159 Roopa Paul BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 448
1160 Poonam Devi LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 347
1161 Ms Savita Kashyap COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA 219
1162 Ms. Gyatri Sharma INDEPENDENT 32
Total Polled 13965
Ward No & Name  133 - Chhawla (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1163 Raj Pal INDEPENDENT 5949
1164 Om Dutt INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5134
1165 Hari Krishan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4794
1166 Satvir Singh INDEPENDENT 4248
1167 Chander Singh INDEPENDENT 1689
1168 Kanhaiya Lal INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 1240
1169 Mahesh Kumar SAMAJWADI PARTY 842
1170 Chotu Ram SHIV SENA 271
Total Polled 24167
Ward No & Name  134 - Nangli Sakravati (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1171 Rajvir Singh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4908
1172 Tarif Singh INDEPENDENT 3613
1173 SHAILENDRA PANDEY BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3421
1174 Som Dutt INDEPENDENT 2767
1175 Shri Bhagwan INDEPENDENT 787
1176 Rajeshwer Shah NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 685
1177 Kundan ram INDEPENDENT 636
1178 Md. Hanish INDEPENDENT 615
1179 Chote Lal INDEPENDENT 586
1180 Parmod Tiwari BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 429
1181 Ranjit Singh INDEPENDENT 299
1182 Priyanka  Verma INDEPENDENT 254
1183 Nathu Prasad RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 210
1184 Sachin Kumar Chobey INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 153
1185 Santosh Kumari SHIV SENA 105
1186 Sumitra LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 78
1187 Jayant Kumar INDEPENDENT 75
1188 Vidya Devi INDEPENDENT 53
1189 Gaytari Devi INDEPENDENT 36
Total Polled 19710
Ward No & Name  135 - Kakraula (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1190 Dhanpati INDEPENDENT 5606
1191 SHASHI BALA BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3497
1192 SUSHMA Devi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2503
1193 Saraswati Devi BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2310
1194 Usha Devi LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 483
1195 Ankit Singh INDEPENDENT 354
1196 Bimla INDEPENDENT 325
1197 Asha Devi INDEPENDENT 287
1198 Santosh Goyal INDEPENDENT 269
1199 Pratibha INDEPENDENT 200
1200 Mamta INDEPENDENT 186
1201 Sangeeta INDEPENDENT 135
1202 Meenakashi NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 50
1203 Preeti Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 35
1204 Rita Singh INDEPENDENT 29
1205 Santosh Kumari INDEPENDENT 15
Total Polled 16284
Ward No & Name  136 - Matiala (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1206 Rajesh Gahlaut BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 11950
1207 AMARJEET SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4460
1208 Ganesh Kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1676
1209 Sh. Jay Kumar INDEPENDENT 1599
1210 Mukesh Sinha INDEPENDENT 1268
1211 Moolchand INDEPENDENT 518
1212 Jagdish INDEPENDENT 502
1213 Balbir Singh Yadav INDEPENDENT 391
1214 Nawal Kishore JANATA DAL (UNITED) 301
1215 Smt. Neetu Solanki INDEPENDENT 230
1216 Sanjay INDEPENDENT 146
1217 Sunil Kumar Garg INDEPENDENT 107
1218 Rajesh Kumar SHIV SENA 80
1219 Ranju Kumari Paswan LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 64
1220 Sunil Bawa INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 36
Total Polled 23328
Ward No & Name  137 - Roshanpura (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1221 Jai Kishan Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5883
1222 Ajit Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5651
1223 Bijander Dutt NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 3832
1224 Ram Singh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 491
1225 Lal Singh Yadav INDEPENDENT 308
1226 Umesh Yadav INDEPENDENT 151
1227 Raghunandan Sharma INDEPENDENT 142
1228 Om Prakash INDEPENDENT 110
1229 Parmeshwar Kumar Dixit LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 78
1230 Narender  Singh SAMAJWADI PARTY 77
1231 Jitender Kumar INDEPENDENT 29
1232 Shaym Sunder INDEPENDENT 22
1233 Amit INDEPENDENT 9
Total Polled 16783
Ward No & Name  138 - Najafgarh (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1234 Sudha  Sharma INDEPENDENT 6178
1235 Kiran Devi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3980
1236 Vedvati Yadav BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2264
1237 Shakuntala Devi RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 1852
1238 Kanta BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1840
1239 Darshna INDEPENDENT 220
1240 Anita INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 212
1241 Sunita Yadav JANATA DAL (UNITED) 67
Total Polled 16613
Ward No & Name  139 - Dichaon Kalan (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1242 Bharat Singh INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 6069
1243 Sukhchan Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2367
1244 Rahul INDEPENDENT 2219
1245 S.C Kadyan BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2061
1246 Sanjay Rathi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 1749
1247 Baljit Singh INDEPENDENT 846
1248 Pawan Kumar INDEPENDENT 729
1249 Jai Narain Mishra INDEPENDENT 525
1250 Bhogendra Yadav INDEPENDENT 419
1251 Ranjeet Singh LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 210
1252 Inder INDEPENDENT 140
1253 Zile Singh INDEPENDENT 115
1254 Hosiyar Singh INDEPENDENT 102
1255 Guru Dut INDEPENDENT 27
Total Polled 17578
Ward No & Name  140 - Khaira (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1256 Kuldeep INDEPENDENT 7386
1257 Ajit Singh INDEPENDENT 4318
1258 A.A. Ramit  Sehrawat INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4210
1259 Tej Singh Dagar INDEPENDENT 4117
1260 Vikram Singh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 3709
1261 Birender BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 1486
1262 Dhir Singh INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 849
1263 Mange Ram  Bhardwaj INDEPENDENT 241
1264 Sunil Kumar Dagar INDEPENDENT 215
1265 Gautam Maan INDEPENDENT 121
Total Polled 26652
Ward No & Name  141 - Bijwasan (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1266 Shashi Devi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4024
1267 Raj Rani INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3044
1268 Santosh INDEPENDENT 2420
1269 Kailash Wati BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1303
1270 Mishri Devi INDEPENDENT 677
1271 Suresh Kumari INDEPENDENT 475
Total Polled 11943
Ward No & Name  142 - Raj Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1272 Bhupinder Gupta BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3601
1273 Balwan  Singh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2867
1274 Satish Kumar NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 1361
1275 Sant Ram BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1228
1276 Anand Singh Negi INDEPENDENT 1140
1277 Vinod INDEPENDENT 1104
1278 Achal Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 338
1279 Parveen INDEPENDENT 325
1280 Ghananand Mishra INDEPENDENT 316
1281 Leela Dher INDEPENDENT 300
1282 Sonu Kumar INDEPENDENT 210
1283 Rajesh Kumar Aggrawal INDEPENDENT 207
1284 Nitu Yadav INDEPENDENT 203
1285 Suresh Kumar Sharma INDEPENDENT 189
1286 Sanjay Gupta INDEPENDENT 98
1287 Mihir Kumar Jha INDEPENDENT 88
1288 Yaswant Yadav INDEPENDENT 81
1289 Rajesh Taygi INDEPENDENT 42
1290 Vijay Gupta INDEPENDENT 40
Total Polled 13738
Ward No & Name  143 - Kapashera (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1291 Anil  Yadav BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5595
1292 Rajesh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 4182
1293 Ravinder Yadav INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 1860
1294 Sudhir Kumar LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 1209
1295 Vandana Sehrawat INDEPENDENT 603
1296 Gajender Singh INDEPENDENT 368
1297 Ishwar Singh INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 154
1298 Mohd Khalid Ahmad INDEPENDENT 121
1299 Dasrath INDEPENDENT 79
1300 Satrughan  Kumar INDEPENDENT 74
1301 Nirmala SHIV SENA 54
Total Polled 14299
Ward No & Name  144 - Mahipalpur (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1302 Bimla Devi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4768
1303 Sunita INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3732
1304 Chandresh RASHTRIYA LOK DAL 1220
1305 Shubh Laxmi BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 675
1306 Mahfool Nisha LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 246
1307 Beena Devi INDEPENDENT 64
Total Polled 10705
Ward No & Name  145 - Palam (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1308 Vijay Pandit BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7380
1309 Bharat Singh INDEPENDENT 2674
1310 Umesh Kumar Saroha INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2403
1311 Satpal Singh INDEPENDENT 404
1312 Ang Raj INDEPENDENT 333
1313 Sampurna  Nand  Jha INDEPENDENT 138
1314 Santosh Devi JANATA DAL (UNITED) 91
1315 Prahlad INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 84
1316 Gopi Ram INDEPENDENT 61
1317 R.P.A. Jaiswal INDEPENDENT 25
1318 Jangjeet Singh INDEPENDENT 6
Total Polled 13599
Ward No & Name  146 - Sadh Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1319 Kuldeep BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4090
1320 Mukesh Bhardwaj INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3571
1321 Rishi Prakash INDEPENDENT 2611
1322 Tej Singh INDEPENDENT 2217
1323 Dilawar Singh INDEPENDENT 849
1324 Yugul Kishore Dwivedi INDEPENDENT 698
1325 Surender Kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 438
1326 Raj Balwan Sing Solanki INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 363
1327 Kishor Chauhan INDEPENDENT 287
1328 Balbir INDEPENDENT 252
1329 Ramji Singh INDEPENDENT 248
1330 Santosh INDEPENDENT 224
1331 Sunny Sharma SHIV SENA 137
1332 R.S. Sagar INDEPENDENT 111
1333 Gurdeep Singh INDEPENDENT 109
1334 Dinesh Kumar NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 72
1335 Jagmohan INDEPENDENT 36
Total Polled 16313
Ward No & Name  147 - Mahavir Enclave (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1336 Sudeshwati BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 4663
1337 KAVITA DEVI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4545
1338 Manju  Rani INDEPENDENT 3883
1339 Kalpeshwari INDEPENDENT 1928
1340 NIRMAL SWAMI NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 1613
1341 N. Jaya Laxmi PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI 837
1342 Ms.  Neha  Mann INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 428
1343 Hemlata JANATA DAL (UNITED) 253
1344 Baby Sharma INDEPENDENT 109
1345 Sunita  Devi INDEPENDENT 91
Total Polled 18350
Ward No & Name  148 - Madhu Vihar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1346 Bhatt M.R INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3810
1347 CHANDER SHEKHAR RAI BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3231
1348 Ranbir Singh Solanki INDEPENDENT 2498
1349 Anand Kumar INDEPENDENT 1322
1350 Jag Ram  Bhadana INDEPENDENT 1111
1351 OM PRAKASH NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 677
1352 Sh. Vinay Kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 668
1353 Sh. Sidh Raj Singh INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 497
1354 Birender Solanki INDEPENDENT 295
1355 Sh. Chetan Prakash Sharma INDEPENDENT 274
1356 B.R. Sharma INDEPENDENT 253
1357 Parmod Kumar JANATA DAL (UNITED) 144
1358 Vijay Kumar INDEPENDENT 111
1359 Suman Kumar RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 94
Total Polled 14985
Ward No & Name  149 - Rajinder Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1360 Mool Chand BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 8452
1361 Balan Mani INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5323
1362 S.P. Gupta INDEPENDENT 1257
1363 Tirlok Chand INDEPENDENT 780
1364 Mohan Lal RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 130
1365 Ram Dass Malik SHIV SENA 95
Total Polled 16037
Ward No & Name  150 - Pusa (SCW)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1366 Vidya Devi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6025
1367 Minakshi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4692
1368 Pinki INDEPENDENT 944
1369 Sunita BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 895
1370 Tara Devi INDEPENDENT 108
Total Polled 12664
Ward No & Name  151 - Inderpuri (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1371 Suraj Kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4781
1372 Mohan Lal INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4232
1373 Vikram Dutt INDEPENDENT 1542
1374 Mamchand BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1432
1375 Kalyan Singh INDEPENDENT 786
1376 Radhey Shyam NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 689
1377 Lal Chand INDEPENDENT 77
Total Polled 13539
Ward No & Name  152 - Naraina (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1378 Malti Verma BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7393
1379 Sumita Garg INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3220
1380 Laxmi Sharma INDEPENDENT 2960
1381 Mumtaz Begum BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 950
1382 Saroj Bala INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 568
1383 Santosh INDEPENDENT 240
1384 Sunaina Devi INDEPENDENT 167
1385 Kajla Bansal INDEPENDENT 134
1386 Kusum Vashisth NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 117
1387 Kamal Jeet Kaur INDEPENDENT 32
1388 Reeta Rawat INDEPENDENT 18
Total Polled 15799
Ward No & Name  153 - Daryaganj (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1389 Sunder BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3853
1390 Ramesh Dutta INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2526
1391 Ram Kumar INDEPENDENT 928
1392 Benazir khan BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 289
1393 Majid Khan NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 256
1394 Yogesh  Kumar LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 210
1395 Rajkumari INDEPENDENT 151
1396 Vijay Kumar Gupta INDEPENDENT 65
1397 Vijay  Pal INDEPENDENT 33
1398 Mohd. Ishaq INDEPENDENT 32
1399 Archana Gupta INDEPENDENT 24
Total Polled 8367
Ward No & Name  154 - Nizamuddin (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1400 Farhad Suri INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6595
1401 Nisar Ahmed BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3290
1402 Md. Kalim Khan BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 595
1403 Md. Shahwar Khan INDEPENDENT 134
1404 Amir Ahmed INDEPENDENT 108
1405 Surinder Pal Singh INDEPENDENT 52
Total Polled 10774
Ward No & Name  155 - Lajpat Nagar (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1406 Veena Abrol BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6244
1407 Harvinder Kaur Sethi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5192
1408 M.Anjali PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI 426
1409 Shekha Sharma INDEPENDENT 215
1410 Manju Sachdeva INDEPENDENT 170
Total Polled 12247
Ward No & Name  156 - Bhogal (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1411 Darshna INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 7117
1412 Khem Chand Koli BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4141
1413 Mahender kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1649
1414 Sanjeev Kumar Chotala INDEPENDENT 1108
1415 Pradyot kumar INDEPENDENT 701
1416 Bachan Singh INDEPENDENT 303
1417 Vishan Pal Gautam JANATA DAL (UNITED) 93
1418 Kalu Ram Bharti INDEPENDENT 52
Total Polled 15164
Ward No & Name  157 - Kasturba Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1419 Jagdish Mamgain BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3687
1420 RAVI KALSHI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3233
1421 Jitender Verma INDEPENDENT 995
1422 Anand Upadhyay INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 962
1423 Sanjay Kumar INDEPENDENT 286
1424 Sh. Pawan Kumar LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 200
1425 SATBEER NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 150
Total Polled 9513
Ward No & Name  158 - Kotla Mubarak Pur (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1426 Ravinder Choudhry BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6879
1427 RAMESH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6154
1428 KRISHAN KUMAR BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 954
1429 DHEER SINGH NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 424
1430 D.N. Shrivastava J & K PANTHERS PARTY 366
1431 Sundeep SHIV SENA 169
1432 Seema Gupta INDEPENDENT 75
Total Polled 15021
Ward No & Name  159 - Andrews Ganj (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1433 Savita BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5509
1434 VARSH MONGA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3805
1435 Geeta Bhargava INDEPENDENT 685
1436 Sima INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 313
1437 Sarita kudasi NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 49
1438 Deepika Kumar INDEPENDENT 47
Total Polled 10408
Ward No & Name  160 - Amar Colony (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1439 B.P. Mandal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5027
1440 Harish Kumar. Arora INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4387
1441 Satish INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 3348
1442 Raman Kumar INDEPENDENT 76
Total Polled 12838
Ward No & Name  161 - Malviya Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1443 Ingerjeet Verma BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4973
1444 Ravi Dutt Gaur INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3682
1445 Sanjeet NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 1268
1446 Vijender Singh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 177
1447 Prem Singh J & K PANTHERS PARTY 126
1448 Javed Farooqui LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 86
Total Polled 10312
Ward No & Name  162 - Village Hauz Rani (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1449 Mudita Gupta BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5311
1450 Rukhsana Begum INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2615
1451 Naima BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2246
1452 Anjali Kalra RASHTRIYA LOK DAL 220
1453 VeerBati INDEPENDENT 61
1454 Fatima Begum INDEPENDENT 56
1455 Mansaran  Kaur NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 23
1456 Bilquish Begum INDEPENDENT 22
Total Polled 10554
Ward No & Name  163 - Safdarjang Enclave (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1457 Shailender BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6359
1458 Neetu Verma Soin INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3551
1459 Rajan Balguhar INDEPENDENT 1345
1460 Ashok Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 551
1461 Rashmi Bhatnagar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 126
Total Polled 11932
Ward No & Name  164 - Hauz Khas (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1462 Arti Mehra BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6500
1463 Aman Arora INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3557
1464 Kamal Kishore INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 1091
1465 Surender INDEPENDENT 287
1466 Satish Kumar INDEPENDENT 251
1467 Suraj BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 249
1468 S.D. Mitroo INDEPENDENT 95
1469 Neeraj NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 56
1470 Lalit Mullick INDEPENDENT 17
1471 Jai Bhagwan INDEPENDENT 12
Total Polled 12115
Ward No & Name  165 - Vasant Vihar (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1472 Kapila Rani BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3706
1473 Shashi Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3563
1474 Suman BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 953
1475 Kumkum Talwar INDEPENDENT 593
1476 Amita Gurang INDEPENDENT 93
Total Polled 8908
Ward No & Name  166 - Munirka (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1477 Ajit Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4554
1478 Narinder INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4052
1479 Laxmi BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 843
1480 Nirmala INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 96
Total Polled 9545
Ward No & Name  167 - R.K. Puram (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1481 Anil Kumar Sharma BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5536
1482 Rajesh Kumar Garg INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3850
1483 Iswar Singh INDEPENDENT 445
1484 Devak Ram BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 343
1485 Kulwant Singh INDEPENDENT 168
1486 Kishan Tokas INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 121
1487 Pradeep Singh INDEPENDENT 111
1488 Sanjay Kumar Sinha INDEPENDENT 91
1489 Rajeev Sharma INDEPENDENT 61
1490 Raja Ram LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 49
1491 Awtar Marwaha INDEPENDENT 48
1492 Mukti Mandal INDEPENDENT 19
Total Polled 10842
Ward No & Name  168 - Nanak Pura (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1493 Anita BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4952
1494 Sundri Malik INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3899
1495 Suman Kashyap BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 553
1496 Bimla INDEPENDENT 382
1497 Swati Agnihotri LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 196
1498 Meena NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 170
1499 Kamini Singh INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 52
1500 Bimla Jain INDEPENDENT 26
Total Polled 10230
Ward No & Name  169 - Lado Sarai (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1501 Yogender Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3831
1502 Karan INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3022
1503 Umesh Chawdhry INDEPENDENT 2214
1504 Narender BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 931
1505 Devender Sood INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 677
1506 Rajbir INDEPENDENT 66
Total Polled 10741
Ward No & Name  170 - Mehrauli (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1507 Satbir Singh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5480
1508 Krishan  Kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4338
1509 Harish Bakshi BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2514
1510 Balvir Singh INDEPENDENT 554
1511 Riyasat Ali INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 345
1512 Gajender Sharma INDEPENDENT 321
1513 Surinder Pal Kohli INDEPENDENT 167
1514 Jogeshwar Kamat INDEPENDENT 54
Total Polled 13773
Ward No & Name  171 - Vasant Kunj (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1515 Rakesh Rajora INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3153
1516 Rajender Kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3038
1517 Munna Lal BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1352
1518 Vijay Kumar INDEPENDENT 703
1519 Suresh Chand INDEPENDENT 380
1520 Leela Devi LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 171
Total Polled 8797
Ward No & Name  172 - Kishangarh (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1521 Ramesh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5253
1522 Shobha M. Balaji BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3670
1523 KUSUM BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 600
Total Polled 9523
Ward No & Name  173 - Said-ul-Ajaib (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1524 Ram Pal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4767
1525 Jai Singh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4295
1526 Sri Niwas BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1859
1527 Man Singh Dagar INDEPENDENT 178
1528 Lokesh Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 102
1529 Ganesh Prasad Kashyap INDEPENDENT 64
1530 Niranjan Singh NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 24
Total Polled 11289
Ward No & Name  174 - Chhatarpur (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1531 Chander Kiran  Tyagi INDEPENDENT 3766
1532 Mast Ram BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3466
1533 Ravinder INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 2719
1534 Jagat Singh INDEPENDENT 2664
1535 Rati Ram BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1295
1536 Shashi Kant Dixit INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 841
1537 Jagish Singh Lohia INDEPENDENT 557
1538 Mahmood RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 104
1539 Arun Tyagi INDEPENDENT 79
Total Polled 15491
Ward No & Name  175 - Aya Nagar (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1540 Chaman BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4571
1541 Anita INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3690
1542 Sunder BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 3339
1543 Suman INDEPENDENT 2326
1544 Geeta LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 341
1545 Lakmiri INDEPENDENT 103
1546 Radhika Dogra INDEPENDENT 77
Total Polled 14447
Ward No & Name  176 - Bhati (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1547 Kartar Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5112
1548 Rajender Singh Tanwar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4424
1549 Tarun Tanwar INDEPENDENT 3022
1550 Dhara Singh NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 1759
1551 Bijender BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1085
1552 Aslam Khan SAMAJWADI PARTY 905
1553 Prem Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 194
1554 Noor Mohd. COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA 180
1555 Vijender INDEPENDENT 127
1556 Gajay Pal INDEPENDENT 52
1557 Sat Pal Singh Tanwar INDEPENDENT 51
1558 Kiran Singh INDEPENDENT 38
1559 Ashok Kumar LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 30
Total Polled 16979
Ward No & Name  177 - Sangam Vihar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1560 Mool Chand Sharma BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4499
1561 Shashi Kant INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2977
1562 Safiq Ahmed INDEPENDENT 2460
1563 Jarif Ahmad BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1717
1564 Manoj Kumar INDEPENDENT 1415
1565 Mahabir Singh INDEPENDENT 1032
1566 Mohd. Abrar NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 954
1567 Vinod SAMAJWADI PARTY 307
1568 Kamlesh INDEPENDENT 171
1569 Rambir Singh INDEPENDENT 164
1570 Dushyant  Singh INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 107
1571 Upendra Mishra INDEPENDENT 92
1572 Geetam Singh Gautam INDEPENDENT 77
Total Polled 15972
Ward No & Name  178 - Deoli (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1573 Kamlesh Gupta INDEPENDENT 7653
1574 Joyti Dahiya BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6041
1575 Santosh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2555
1576 Shreshtha BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1718
1577 Santosh INDEPENDENT 168
1578 Gulshan Jahan NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 135
Total Polled 18270
Ward No & Name  179 - Tigri (SCW)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1579 Rashmi Gangawal INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4501
1580 Dolly Bai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3475
1581 Shakuntala LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 1769
1582 Maya BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1151
1583 Rekha NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 903
Total Polled 11799
Ward No & Name  180 - Dakshin Puri  Ext. (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1584 Pramod Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4979
1585 R. N. Khana BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3817
1586 Sewa Dass BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 3529
1587 Ramesh Paharia INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 3423
1588 Parveen INDEPENDENT 192
1589 B. L. Jasmera NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 140
1590 Raju Malhotra INDEPENDENT 94
Total Polled 16174
Ward No & Name  181 - Khanpur (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1591 Satendra Prakash BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5748
1592 Harish Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2627
1593 Parveen Kumar INDEPENDENT 1949
1594 Pravin Bansal INDEPENDENT 1480
1595 Ajit BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1188
1596 Tarun INDEPENDENT 485
1597 A.P. Sharma INDEPENDENT 308
1598 Usha Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 155
1599 Balbir Singh INDEPENDENT 136
1600 Ramesh Rawat INDEPENDENT 130
1601 Dalip Kumar INDEPENDENT 99
1602 Robin INDEPENDENT 57
Total Polled 14362
Ward No & Name  182 - Ambedkar Nagar (SCW)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1603 Bina Thakuriya INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6124
1604 Sudha Rani BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4436
1605 Bhagwati Devi INDEPENDENT 1877
1606 Bhuri Devi BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1161
1607 Rajbala Gautam LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 251
Total Polled 13849
Ward No & Name  183 - Madangir (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1608 Panna Lal Khairwal INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4921
1609 Prahlad Kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 4877
1610 Dilip BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3710
1611 Naveen Kumar INDEPENDENT 978
1612 Davender Nath INDEPENDENT 349
Total Polled 14835
Ward No & Name  184 - Pushp Vihar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1613 M. Nagrajan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2976
1614 Rohit  Manchanda INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2908
1615 Sudhir Kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 451
1616 Pratap Singh LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 431
1617 Jagdish Gupta NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 278
Total Polled 7044
Ward No & Name  185 - Tughlakabad Extn. (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1618 Poonam BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4658
1619 Babli INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4421
1620 Ayasha Siddqui INDEPENDENT 1482
1621 Pardumun Patalia BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 429
1622 Parmita Bajaj INDEPENDENT 145
1623 Pushpa INDEPENDENT 40
1624 Prem Kaur INDEPENDENT 30
Total Polled 11205
Ward No & Name  186 - Sangam Vihar (West) (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1625 Azad INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3240
1626 Kali Charan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2945
1627 Ranjit Singh NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 2002
1628 Kalpana  Jha INDEPENDENT 1097
1629 Mahendra BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 732
1630 Maniram  Pandey INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 575
1631 Shameen INDEPENDENT 193
1632 Baleshwar Sharma INDEPENDENT 154
1633 Ram Shankar INDEPENDENT 69
1634 Hosiyar INDEPENDENT 54
1635 Vishal  Sinha INDEPENDENT 15
Total Polled 11076
Ward No & Name  187 - Sangam Vihar (Central) (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1636 Vishan Swaroop INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3252
1637 Mahesh Kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 1950
1638 Kalpan Jha INDEPENDENT 1463
1639 Mem Pal NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 1330
1640 Ajmeen BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 766
1641 Amjad Khan INDEPENDENT 458
1642 Rajnish Ranjan Jha SHIV SENA 231
1643 Shashi Kumari INDEPENDENT 230
1644 Hosiyar INDEPENDENT 189
1645 Nirmala INDEPENDENT 159
1646 Rajendra INDEPENDENT 155
1647 Jai Prakash INDEPENDENT 102
1648 Mosharaf  Ahmed INDEPENDENT 92
1649 Ram Lakhan Tripathi INDEPENDENT 75
1650 Rajiv Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 42
1651 Tajibun Nisha INDEPENDENT 36
1652 Raj Kumar INDEPENDENT 24
1653 Baby INDEPENDENT 23
Total Polled 10577
Ward No & Name  188 - Sangam Vihar (East) (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1654 Sarita Choudhary BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3199
1655 Jaya Gupta SAMAJWADI PARTY 2869
1656 Santosh Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2064
1657 Anita Devi INDEPENDENT 825
1658 Chanda Khatoon BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 621
1659 Santi Devi NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 331
1660 Kamlesh Sailani INDEPENDENT 70
1661 Meenu Singh INDEPENDENT 51
Total Polled 10030
Ward No & Name  189 - Chirag Delhi (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1662 Rakesh Kumar BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 7891
1663 Chetan Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2680
1664 Parveen INDEPENDENT 684
1665 Asha Sahehrawat SHIV SENA 463
Total Polled 11718
Ward No & Name  190 - Chitranjan Park (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1666 Dhir Singh Kasana INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 7132
1667 Moon Moon  Roy BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6558
1668 Ram Kishore INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 914
1669 Bijit Chakarborti INDEPENDENT 375
1670 Sanjeev  Bhati INDEPENDENT 321
1671 Krishanu Das NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 131
1672 Satish INDEPENDENT 68
Total Polled 15499
Ward No & Name  191 - Shahpur Jat (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1673 Jaishree Panwar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5670
1674 Seema BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4848
1675 Anita Chauhan BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2076
1676 Surender Devi INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 688
1677 Ranu Minhas INDEPENDENT 408
Total Polled 13690
Ward No & Name  192 - Greater Kailash I (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1678 O.P. Sharda BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5753
1679 Desh Raj Chaudhary INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3316
1680 Gursharan Singh INDEPENDENT 518
1681 Rajendra Prasad INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 246
Total Polled 9833
Ward No & Name  193 - Sri Niwaspuri (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1682 Dharambir Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3851
1683 Mahabir Singh NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 2575
1684 Dinesh Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2353
1685 Punit Sood INDEPENDENT 1154
1686 Suresh Chand Parihar INDEPENDENT 362
1687 Thakur Rajender Singh INDEPENDENT 342
1688 Desh Raj INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 340
1689 Ikram BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 301
1690 Shyam Kumar INDEPENDENT 212
1691 Navin Kumar JANATA DAL (UNITED) 46
Total Polled 11536
Ward No & Name  194 - East of Kailash (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1692 Mahinder Narula BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5997
1693 Onika Mehrotra INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3769
1694 Kanta NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 573
1695 Geeta Tyagi INDEPENDENT 227
1696 Manjoo  Bhatnagar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 199
Total Polled 10765
Ward No & Name  195 - Govindpuri (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1697 Rakesh Chander Issar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3705
1698 Manjeet Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3466
1699 Chander Prakash INDEPENDENT 2858
1700 Panna Lal Garg INDEPENDENT 2539
1701 Vijay Kumar BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2473
1702 Iqbal Ahmed INDEPENDENT 604
1703 Rajesh INDEPENDENT 179
1704 Gopal Singh SHIV SENA 168
1705 Mohd.Alimuddin INDEPENDENT 151
1706 Brij Mohan INDEPENDENT 80
1707 Raman INDEPENDENT 67
1708 Ankit Arora INDEPENDENT 64
1709 Peetamber Singh INDEPENDENT 48
1710 Noor Bano LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 37
1711 Arjun Singh INDEPENDENT 23
1712 Bheshdhari INDEPENDENT 19
Total Polled 16481
Ward No & Name  196 - Kalkaji (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1713 Khavinder Singh Captain INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 6542
1714 Kashmere Lal Dhingra BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3474
1715 P.N. Singh INDEPENDENT 3112
1716 Sovinder Singh INDEPENDENT 1153
1717 Anil BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 829
1718 Sanjay Gautam INDEPENDENT 231
1719 Boby Gupta SAMAJWADI PARTY 177
1720 K. Durai PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI 147
1721 Asha  Bhagat INDEPENDENT 122
1722 Chander Shekhar Mishra LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 108
1723 Sarvan Kumar NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 107
1724 Gulshan Kumar INDEPENDENT 88
1725 Rajeev Duggal INDEPENDENT 40
1726 Vijender Kumar INDEPENDENT 36
1727 Vinod Sharma INDEPENDENT 32
1728 Anil Sehgal INDEPENDENT 26
1729 Rajkumar INDEPENDENT 17
1730 A Hafiz Ahmad INDEPENDENT 8
Total Polled 16249
Ward No & Name  197 - Tughlakabad (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1731 Bimlesh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5637
1732 Anju INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3060
1733 Sudesh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1026
1734 Santosh Kumari INDEPENDENT 348
Total Polled 10071
Ward No & Name  198 - Pul Pehlad Pur (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1735 Raj Pal BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4470
1736 Sunder Lal INDEPENDENT 2223
1737 Ragubeer BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2176
1738 Suneet Kumar Madhur INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 1241
1739 Manoj INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 1193
1740 Md. Anwar Khan INDEPENDENT 863
1741 Sampat Singh INDEPENDENT 462
1742 Mahi Pal INDEPENDENT 363
1743 Sudesh LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 236
1744 Tilak Singh Rana INDEPENDENT 69
1745 Praveen Kumar INDEPENDENT 17
Total Polled 13313
Ward No & Name  199 - Tekhand (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1746 Sahi Ram BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 5912
1747 Sunil Kumar Verma NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 3008
1748 Braham Singh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 1068
1749 Ram Kishore Jha BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 639
1750 Vinod Kumar LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 358
1751 Rajendra Prasad JANATA DAL (UNITED) 270
1752 Naresh Jain SHIV SENA 127
1753 Kirpal Gupta INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 102
1754 Ganesh Kumar INDEPENDENT 39
1755 Nabi Hasan INDEPENDENT 34
1756 Sanjeev Kumar Viduri INDEPENDENT 32
1757 Manoj Kumar INDEPENDENT 19
1758 Amit Bidhuri INDEPENDENT 12
1759 Amarjeet INDEPENDENT 10
1760 Arvind INDEPENDENT 6
Total Polled 11636
Ward No & Name  200 - Harkesh Nagar (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1761 Giri Raj Singh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 4090
1762 Babu Ram INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2549
1763 Sanjay NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 2408
1764 Jiwan Lal INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 1637
1765 Rajender Prasad BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 1548
1766 Dhanpat SHIV SENA 462
1767 Ram Shanker INDEPENDENT 334
1768 Chandra Pal JANATA DAL (UNITED) 245
1769 Mangal Singh INDEPENDENT 177
1770 Kamla Ram INDEPENDENT 159
1771 Ram Avtar INDEPENDENT 158
1772 Shiv Bachan INDEPENDENT 117
1773 Lokesh Kumar INDEPENDENT 112
1774 Raju INDEPENDENT 66
1775 Raju INDEPENDENT 22
1776 Deena Nath Ram INDEPENDENT 20
Total Polled 14104
Ward No & Name  201 - Jaitpur (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1777 Ms. Mamta Sharma NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 4964
1778 Ms. Geeta Nagar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3982
1779 Ms. Krishna Bai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3216
1780 Ms. Rajkumari INDEPENDENT 2328
1781 Ms Gayatri Devi Jaiswal BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2036
1782 Mithlesh INDEPENDENT 1352
1783 Ms. Sikha Shah JANATA DAL (UNITED) 1018
1784 Ms. Sairum Nisha RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 531
1785 Ms. Usha INDEPENDENT 409
1786 Shail Kumari INDEPENDENT 185
1787 Nilesh INDEPENDENT 141
1788 Ms. Sheela Bharti INDEPENDENT 99
1789 Om Vati RASHTRIYA LOK DAL 85
1790 Usha Devi INDEPENDENT 54
Total Polled 20400
Ward No & Name  202 - Meetheypur (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1791 Mahesh Awana NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 7169
1792 Atma Ram Panchal INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3739
1793 Suraj Bhan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 1932
1794 Vishnu Datt  Sharma BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1563
1795 Jagdish Chand COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST) 739
1796 Narsingh Sah JANATA DAL (UNITED) 349
1797 Birender Singh Rawat INDEPENDENT 130
1798 Ashok Kumar INDEPENDENT 108
1799 Vijay Prakash INDEPENDENT 100
1800 Ram Pal Singh INDEPENDENT 96
1801 Paras Yadav SHIV SENA 86
1802 Jagat Pal Singh INDEPENDENT 63
1803 Ram Lal Goswami INDEPENDENT 55
1804 Khem Chand INDEPENDENT 54
1805 D.R.S Tomar INDEPENDENT 25
Total Polled 16208
Ward No & Name  203 - Badarpur (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1806 Hem Chand Goel INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5466
1807 Braham Prakash BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2988
1808 Mahendra BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2410
1809 Sh. Fateh Singh NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 1976
1810 Sh. Avtar Singh INDEPENDENT 1147
1811 Arun Kumar INDEPENDENT 563
1812 Sunil Kumar INDEPENDENT 430
1813 Aziz Ahmed INDEPENDENT 159
1814 Susheel Kumar INDEPENDENT 148
1815 Mohammad Sattar LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 66
Total Polled 15353
Ward No & Name  204 - Molarband (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1816 Ms. Rajni Devi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3986
1817 Ms. Meena NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 3010
1818 Ms. Anubha Bhardwaj BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2743
1819 Ms. Kiran Dinker BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1477
1820 Ms. Rajesh Sharma INDEPENDENT 780
1821 Ms. Jagvati INDEPENDENT 733
1822 Shashi Kiran Kaushik INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 719
1823 Shashi INDEPENDENT 423
1824 Ms. Parmod Bhardwaj INDEPENDENT 273
1825 Ms. Brij Bala SAMAJWADI PARTY 221
1826 Phoolvanti Mishra LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 115
1827 Shanti Kumari INDEPENDENT 91
1828 Anuradha Saini INDEPENDENT 69
1829 Ms. Lata Rani SHIV SENA 61
Total Polled 14701
Ward No & Name  205 - Zakir Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1830 Shoaeb Danish INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4803
1831 Asif Mohd. Khan INDEPENDENT 3669
1832 Ranbir Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2026
1833 Parvez Alam RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 421
1834 Daya Chand INDEPENDENT 349
1835 Zamir Ahmed  Khan SAMAJWADI PARTY 343
1836 Mohd. Suhab INDEPENDENT 307
1837 Md. Kamran Siddqui INDEPENDENT 266
1838 Irshad COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA 218
1839 Sheena INDEPENDENT 119
1840 Rifaquat Hussain INDEPENDENT 96
1841 Kafeela INDEPENDENT 82
1842 Syed Assad Muin INDEPENDENT 70
1843 Shabhun Nisa NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 26
1844 Mohammad Ayub INDEPENDENT 11
Total Polled 12806
Ward No & Name  206 - Okhla (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1845 Jamaluddin INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3513
1846 Mohd. Monis Ahmed INDEPENDENT 1436
1847 Mohd. Washim Khan INDEPENDENT 1416
1848 Mohd Yunus INDEPENDENT 1284
1849 Mushir Khan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 1077
1850 Fehmina Khan INDEPENDENT 1068
1851 Javed Alam RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 1042
1852 Vakil Ahmed INDEPENDENT 882
1853 Tehsin Ahmed INDEPENDENT 426
1854 Habib Ahmed INDEPENDENT 365
1855 Sh. Omprakash INDEPENDENT 326
1856 Md. Azhar SAMAJWADI PARTY 317
1857 Nisar Ahmed INDEPENDENT 276
1858 Usman Khan INDEPENDENT 222
1859 Nand Kishore INDEPENDENT 99
1860 Iltifat Rizvi INDEPENDENT 59
1861 Mohd. Tariq INDEPENDENT 27
Total Polled 13835
Ward No & Name  207 - Madanpur Khadar (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1862 Kamlesh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 7711
1863 Ms. Sheetal Bijuri INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3121
1864 Bano INDEPENDENT 2694
1865 Ms.Sweta Sinha BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2465
1866 Samina Bano RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 486
1867 Ms. Reena Looke INDEPENDENT 196
1868 Sh Haseena INDEPENDENT 183
1869 Ms. Shakuntala INDEPENDENT 71
1870 Neelam INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 69
1871 Asafa Begum INDEPENDENT 65
1872 Ms Girja Devi INDEPENDENT 64
1873 Rupesh Kumari INDEPENDENT 53
1874 Seema Verma SHIV SENA 23
Total Polled 17201
Ward No & Name  208 - Sarita Vihar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1875 Brahm Prakash BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3005
1876 Tarun Kumar Tyagi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 1954
1877 Vir Pal Singh INDEPENDENT 1510
1878 Rakesh Mehta NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 878
1879 Rajiv Kumar Sinha INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 255
1880 Arif INDEPENDENT 205
1881 Harjinder Singh INDEPENDENT 122
1882 Mohd. Tanveer Zafar JANATA DAL (UNITED) 48
Total Polled 7977
Ward No & Name  209 - Mayur Vihar Phase-I (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1883 Surjeet Singh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 6114
1884 Subhash Chand BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5319
1885 Sunil INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4134
1886 Adhikesvan COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA 440
1887 Mohd.Laeek SAMAJWADI PARTY 166
1888 Lakshmi Prasad INDEPENDENT 96
1889 Shamsuddin Khan INDEPENDENT 93
1890 Jeet Kumar INDEPENDENT 54
1891 Nanak Chand Gupta INDEPENDENT 46
1892 Vimla Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 46
Total Polled 16508
Ward No & Name  210 - Dallopura (SCW)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1893 Anjana INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5342
1894 Pushpa Devi BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 5056
1895 Suchitra BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3758
1896 Asha INDEPENDENT 1089
1897 Sunder Devi INDEPENDENT 909
1898 Promila SAMAJWADI PARTY 182
Total Polled 16336
Ward No & Name  211 - Trilok Puri (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1899 Hari Shanker BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6377
1900 Bal Kishan INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5673
1901 Dilbag Singh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1398
1902 Kirpal Singh SAMAJWADI PARTY 336
1903 Sh. Shatrughan INDEPENDENT 168
1904 Asha INDEPENDENT 163
1905 Meena Kumari INDEPENDENT 123
Total Polled 14238
Ward No & Name  212 - New Ashok Nagar (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1906 Prabha Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6655
1907 Saroj Devi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 3191
1908 Ranjana Bhati BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1934
1909 Shahin Parveen LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 621
1910 Saroj Joshi INDEPENDENT 413
1911 Kamla Devi INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 408
1912 Shantosh INDEPENDENT 337
1913 Kamla Devi SAMAJWADI PARTY 165
1914 Sarita Devi NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 164
1915 Munesh Devi INDEPENDENT 138
1916 Meena Sharma INDEPENDENT 131
1917 Chananjeet Kaur INDEPENDENT 87
Total Polled 14244
Ward No & Name  213 - Kalyan Puri (SCW)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1918 Vidya Devi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 5376
1919 Ms. Raj Rani Kardam BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 3368
1920 Pramila BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3228
1921 Smt. Sona SAMAJWADI PARTY 740
1922 Ms. Indra Kaur INDEPENDENT 629
Total Polled 13341
Ward No & Name  214 - Khichripur (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1923 Vinod Kumar INDEPENDENT 2821
1924 Brahm Singh INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2695
1925 J.K. Rajput BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2557
1926 Amit BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1397
1927 Satveer INDEPENDENT 762
1928 Babu Khan INDEPENDENT 318
1929 Sri-Krishan INDEPENDENT 274
1930 Virender Singh INDEPENDENT 181
1931 Rajesh INDEPENDENT 167
1932 Vijay Kumar INDEPENDENT 77
1933 Arun Kumar INDEPENDENT 28
1934 Mohd. Kalam Khan NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 18
Total Polled 11295
Ward No & Name  215 - Kondli (SC)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1935 Hari Chand Kardam BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 3162
1936 Ram Rati  Bania BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 3054
1937 Vikram Singh Gautam INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2185
1938 Prakash Chand INDEPENDENT 949
1939 Ram Lakhan INDEPENDENT 620
1940 Swaran Singh INDEPENDENT 600
1941 Hukam Singh NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 201
1942 Leele INDEPENDENT 60
1943 Vikram Singh LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 38
Total Polled 10869
Ward No & Name  216 - Gharoli (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1944 Sh. Sanjay BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 5264
1945 Prasanhant Pillai BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 2739
1946 Jagmal Sharma INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 1586
1947 Pryag Dutt INDEPENDENT 1182
1948 K.C.S. Pillai INDEPENDENT 1030
1949 Manoj Chaudhary INDEPENDENT 694
1950 Ravinder Kumar Sharma INDEPENDENT 544
1951 Sh. Balak Ram INDEPENDENT 459
1952 Rajpal Singh NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 245
Total Polled 13743
Ward No & Name  217 - Vinod Nagar (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1953 Sateshwari Joshi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5243
1954 Raj Bala BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 4454
1955 Ritu Tyagi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2690
1956 Salma JANATA DAL (UNITED) 379
1957 Om Wati COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA 191
1958 Kaushalya Devi SHIV SENA 169
1959 Kamlesh Sharma INDEPENDENT 63
1960 Smt. Nasreen Jahan INDEPENDENT 40
1961 Dev Kumari SAMAJWADI PARTY 37
Total Polled 13266
Ward No & Name  218 - Mandawali (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1962 Tejpal Singh BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6659
1963 Vijay Tyagi INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 2935
1964 Rajiv Kumar INDEPENDENT 1839
1965 Ramesh BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1107
1966 Sohan Lal  Gupta INDEPENDENT 410
1967 Dev Dutt Sharma NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 399
1968 Sushil Kumar SHIV SENA 395
1969 M. Varshi RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 363
1970 Gauri Shankar INDEPENDENT 175
1971 Brijpal INDEPENDENT 151
1972 Aslam LOK JANSHAKTI PARTY 91
Total Polled 14524
Ward No & Name  219 - Mayur Vihar Phase II (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1973 Anil Kumar INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 8255
1974 Balbir Singh Chauhan BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4130
1975 Nandan Singh INDEPENDENT 2349
1976 Ram Pal BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 815
1977 V.Hari Dasan Nair INDEPENDENT 446
1978 Momeno NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 141
1979 Ashok SHIV SENA 56
1980 Vinod Kumar Sharma SAMAJWADI PARTY 41
Total Polled 16233
Ward No & Name  220 - Patpar Ganj (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1981 Bina Sharma BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 5696
1982 Anita INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4057
1983 Angoori Bibi BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 2145
1984 Kumud Devi INDEPENDENT 480
1985 Bindu Sharma NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 154
1986 Afruz khan SAMAJWADI PARTY 64
1987 Bilkis Bano INDEPENDENT 59
Total Polled 12655
Ward No & Name  221 - Kishan Kunj (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
1988 Sohan Lal INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4632
1989 Vinok Kumar Pandey BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 4337
1990 Ramesh INDEPENDENT 3499
1991 Sh. Mohd. Javed Khan INDEPENDENT 777
1992 Shabnam Khan BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 694
1993 Kamal Hassan RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 245
1994 Sh. Vinay Prakash INDEPENDENT 244
1995 Sh. Akbar Khan INDEPENDENT 226
1996 Sh. Yashpal Singh INDEPENDENT 225
1997 Abdul Aziz INDEPENDENT 204
1998 Sh. Naushad INDEPENDENT 178
1999 Than Singh INDEPENDENT 87
2000 Sh. Harender Kumar INDEPENDENT 78
2001 Sh. Nawabuddin INDEPENDENT 70
2002 Shushil Kumar Tyagi INDEPENDENT 35
2003 Umesh Aggawal INDEPENDENT 9
Total Polled 15540
Ward No & Name  222 - Laxmi Nagar (G)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
2004 B.B.Tyagi BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 6578
2005 Parduman Kumar Jain INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4516
2006 Rajesh Pandey INDEPENDENT 1666
2007 Gobind Aggarwal BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 364
2008 Narender Kumar Singh INDEPENDENT 237
2009 Sajan RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL 132
2010 Sandhiya Saini INDEPENDENT 112
2011 Rajesh Vohra INDEPENDENT 111
2012 Anil Bhati SHIV SENA 109
2013 Gurpreet Singh J & K PANTHERS PARTY 84
2014 Sh. Nand Kishore Jayant NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 70
2015 Sunil Gupta INDEPENDENT 34
2016 Anil Kumar Saxena INDEPENDENT 17
Total Polled 14030
Ward No & Name  223 - Shakarpur (W)
S.No Candidate Name Party Name Votes Polled
2017 Lata Gupta BHARATIYA JANATA PARTY 8418
2018 Manju INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS 4553
2019 Inderwati Gupta BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY 1468
2020 Ms. Indu Mehra NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY 612
2021 Sh. Kamla Devi INDEPENDENT 164
2022 Veronica INDEPENDENT 124
2023 Babli INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL 43
2024 Kamlesh Devi INDEPENDENT 37
Total Polled 15419
Ward No & Name  224 - Pandav Nagar (G)